2014 National Showcase Results

Congratulations to AYFSC members who competed at the 2014 National Showcase this month!

ns1Congratulations to long time National Showcase competitor, Crystalrose Guerra, who earned 1st in the Senior Dramatic Entertainment event, and was invited to perform and compete in the Parade of Champions, where she placed 3rd!

cg2

Photo credit: Cynthia Slawter Photography

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations also goes to Savannah Stroyke earned 1st in the Pre-Juvenile Interpretive FINAL and was invited to perform and compete in the Interpretive Parade of Champions where she placed 3rd!

ss-ns

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All Year FSC Members – Full Results

Adult Gold Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings
2 Jessica Scieszinski, All Year FSC

Adult Gold Light Entertainment – Final Standings
4 Jessica Scieszinski, All Year FSC

Adult Silver Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings
4 Merry Neitlich, All Year FSC

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment FINAL – Final Standings
6 Rebecca Beerstein, All Year FSC
8 Elizabeth Addas, All Year FSC

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment Group B – Final Standings
2 Rebecca Beerstein, All Year FSC
7 Georgia James, All Year FSC

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment Group C – Final Standings
2 Elizabeth Addas, All Year FSC
9 Carissa Gann, All Year FSC
10 Niki Monazzam, All Year FSC

Intermediate Duets – Final Standings
6 Winter Song, All Year FSC

Intermediate Interpretive Group A – Final Standings
6 Ai Yamato, All Year FSC
7 Elizabeth Addas, All Year FSC

Intermediate Interpretive Group B – Final Standings
6 Niki Moazzam, All Year FSC

Intermediate Light Entertainment Group A – Final Standings
4 Mako Williams, All Year FSC

Intermediate Light Entertainment Group B – Final Standings
11 Niki Monazzam, All Year FSC

Intermediate Light Entertainment Group C – Final Standings
4 Elizabeth Addas, All Year FSC
11 Carissa Gann, All Year FSC
12 Georgia James, All Year FSC

Junior Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings
8 Rebecca Valadez, All Year FSC

Junior Interpretive – Final Standings
3 Rebecca Valadez, All Year FSC

Junior Light Entertainment – Final Standings
4 Rebecca Valadez, All Year FSC

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Group A – Final Standings
1 Altice Sollazo, All Year FSC
8 Jessica Kemper, All Year FSC

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Group B – Final Standings
9 Willmarie Yolanda Sale, All Year FSC

Juvenile Interpretive – Final Standings
6 Caroline Levin, All Year FSC

Juvenile Light Entertainment Group A – Final Standings
5 Sabrina Ghaly, All Year FSC
9 Caroline Levin, All Year FSC

Masters Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings
8 Roberta Young, All Year FSC

Mini-Production Ensembles – Final Standings
2 Culver Ice Productions, All Year FSC
7 Hollywood Ice LA, All Year FSC

Novice Dramatic Entertainment Group B – Final Standings
6 Melissa Rosales, All Year FSC

Novice Duets – Final Standings
7 Glinda and Elphaba, All Year FSC
8 Rapunzel and Mother Gothel, All Year FSC

Novice Light Entertainment Group A – Final Standings
8 Melissa Rosales, All Year FSC

Parade of Champions – Final Standings
3 Crystalrose Guerra, All Year FSC

Parade of Duet Champions – Final Standings
5 The Stepsisters, All Year FSC

Parade of Interpretive Champions – Final Standings
3 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC

Parade of Junior Champions – Final Standings
5 Altice Sollazo, All Year FSC

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment FINAL – Final Standings
7 Chloe Gradilla, All Year FSC

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Group A – Final Standings
4 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Group B – Final Standings
2 Chloe Gradilla, All Year FSC

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Group C – Final Standings
6 Juliet Feinman, All Year FSC

Pre-Juvenile Interpretive FINAL – Final Standings
1 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC
6 Zarii Arri, All Year FSC

Pre-Juvenile Interpretive Group B – Final Standings
2 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC
4 Zarii Arri, All Year FSC

Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment FINAL – Final Standings
5 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC

Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment Group A – Final Standings
5 Zarii Arri, All Year FSC

Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment Group B – Final Standings
2 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC

Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment Group C – Final Standings
8 Madelyn Fryer, All Year FSC

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment FINAL – Final Standings
2 Elitza Mincheva, All Year FSC

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment Group A – Final Standings
1 Elitza Mincheva, All Year FSC
5 Alexandria Silverman, All Year FSC

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment Group B – Final Standings
8 Ilana Plager, All Year FSC

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment Group C – Final Standings
10 Michelle Hiller, All Year FSC
14 Sarah Crowe, All Year FSC

Preliminary Duets – Final Standings
1 The Stepsisters, All Year FSC

Preliminary Light Entertainment FINAL – Final Standings
4 Alexandria Silverman, All Year FSC
5 Elitza Mincheva, All Year FSC

Preliminary Light Entertainment Group A – Final Standings
1 Elitza Mincheva, All Year FSC

Preliminary Light Entertainment Group B – Final Standings
13 Anna Noerr, All Year FSC

Preliminary Light Entertainment Group D – Final Standings
1 Alexandria Silverman, All Year FSC
9 Sarah Crowe, All Year FSC
10 Sayaka Light, All Year FSC

Senior Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings
1 Crystalrose Guerra, All Year FSC

Senior Light Entertainment – Final Standings
3 Crystalrose Guerra, All Year FSC

Teen Dramatic Entertainment Group A – Final Standings
4 Jordyn Yokoyama, All Year FSC
10 Rachel Dolan, All Year FSC

Teen Duets – Final Standings
3 Thing 1 – Thing 2, All Year FSC

Teen Interpretive – Final Standings
4 Rachel Dolan, All Year FSC

Teen Light Entertainment FINAL – Final Standings
5 Rachel Dolan, All Year FSC
8 Jordyn Yokoyama, All Year FSC

Teen Light Entertainment Group A – Final Standings
1 Jordyn Yokoyama, All Year FSC

Teen Light Entertainment Group B – Final Standings
3 Rachel Dolan, All Year FSC

Young Adult Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings
5 Galya Davis, All Year FSC

Young Adult Interpretive – Final Standings
3 Galya Davis, All Year FSC

Comments are closed.