2017 Golden West Championships – Volunteer Thanks!

cooltext203336262210629

 

 

 

 

 

All Year FSC is grateful to the many volunteers and hospitality donors who helped make the 2017 Golden West Championships such a tremendous success.

Thank You Golden West Volunteers!!

Organizing Committee:

Chief Referee                       Janis Engel
Registrar                               Helene Krasner
Competition Chair               Rainer Kokotakis
Vice Chair                             Jayne Rendel
Registration Chair               Lisa Edwards
Hospitality Co-Chairs         Cindi Wachi
Kim Borzilleri
Chief Announcer                 Lexi Rohner
Announcers                          Mike McGuire, Nathan Meyers, Kate Taylor,
Jeff Rendel
Music Chair                          Tom Clark
Tom Zepko
Barry Slawter
Practice Ice Chair                Johanne Harvey
Facilities                                Charlie Miltimore
Chief Accountant                 Elda Stillwell
Accountants                          Byron Chan
Dave Hopson
Sandy Hopson
Christopher Rentsch
Accounting Clerks               Samantha Yeung, Preciosa Frank

Judges & Officials:

Aimee Kravette
Carylyn Landt
Cris Pozanac
Dorian Valles
Doug Williams
Hal Marron
Holly Cook Tanner
Janis Engel
Jed Hopkins
Jim Webb
Joe Sierra
Julie Anne Keen
Kim Buchanan
Kristina Schultz
Larry Kriwanek
Laura Chinnock
Linda Chihara
Lisa Erle
Mary Lou Rothman
Michelle Ray
Morry Stillwell
Rainer Kokotakis
Rick Perez
Rochelle Revor
Ron Pfenning
Russ Scott
Scott Wendland
Sharon Rogers
Sharon Watson
Stefanie Mathewson
Stephen Kawalko
Victoria Aversano
Wayne Hundley

Shift Volunteers:
Ai Setoyama
Akari Nakahara
Al Davenport
Alan Noda
Allan Fisher
Alyssa Grothe
Anaiah Young
Ann Jensen
Ann Santillan
Arnold Santillan
Aubrey Ignacio
August Perthus
Ayda Dadian
Ben Spiers
Beverly Zhu
Blake Edwards
Brandie Evans
Carole Lawrence
Carren Young
Carrington Sumpter
Cassidy Irwin
Catherine Kang
Christina Ong
Cindi Wachi
Cindy Xue
Courtney Idenoshita
Courtney Phillips
Darolyn Hamada
Deborah Moon
Donna Schuele
Eileen Welke
Elizabeth Hong
Ellen Kang
Ellie Korytek
Emelia Hughes
Emma Coppess
Erica Lau
Erin Dillon
Grace Du
Grace Taylor
Hana Sehic
Hannah Welke
Isabella Mendoza
Jacqueline Lee
Janet Phillips
Jen Coppess
Joelle Lin
John Wallace
Jonathan Wallace
Jonina Tong
Kaori Kitty Nakahara
Karen Lee
Karin Fitzgerald
Kristen Ho
LaChauna Sumpter
Lana Zuccala
Lia Hidajat
Linda Spiers
Lindsay Wang
Mackenzie Dickason
Mary Mischuk
Max Lake
Megan Ly
Michael Antonyan
Michael Lee
Michael Valdez
Mieko Sehic
Molly Rendel
Noelle Stroyke
Paul Yeung
Phyllis McCain
Rachel Sitanggang
Renee Du
Renee Wallace
Richard Hughes
Samantha Appleton-Sackett
Samir Mallya
Shona Iwaya
Sophia Wang
Steffi Perthus
Stina Lake
Susie Dickason
Vicenen Gomez
Zoie Gomez

 
Cash Contributions & Gift Cards:
 
A Bartman
Annie Burrows
August Perthus
Bobbi McRae
Christina Ong
Elizabeth Hong
Emi Takiguchi
Josephine Lee
Kana Okubo
Liette Simkin
Marco Pizzo
Marina Gonchar
Miyoung Namkoong
Noelle Stroyke
Rebecca Karnes
Sylvia Chou
Zuzka Polishook

Hospitality Donors:
Alexander Lawrence
Andrea Judd
Ashley Stark
August Perthus
Brandie Evans
Carole Lawrence
Cassidy Irwin
Christine Lee
Christy Beattie
Cindi van der Sluys Veer
Cindi Wachi
Darlene Wells
Hillary Kim
Isabella Mendoza
Janet Phillips
Jasmine Fendi
Joelle Lin
Joshua Fendi
Joshua Lau
Karin Fitzgerald
Kim Borzilleri
Linda Spiers
Lindsay Wang
Lisa Edwards
Melody Elswick
Michael Lee
Molly Rendel
Nastia Chechetenko
Nelisa Hicks
Noelle Stroyke
Parva Khalighi
Rosemarie Pica
Samantha Yeung
Samir Mallya
Simona Krasnegor
Stephanie Reeder
Sylvia Chou
Vaclav Vasquez
Valentina Juricek

Comments are closed.