Tests Passed

On Sunday, May 31, All Year FSC held the annual meeting virtually. As we were not able to do “on ice awards” this year. We would like to recognize the outstanding achievement of all our Gold medalists this past season. Congratulations to each Gold medalist for achieving an important milestone in their skating career!

Senior Free Skate          Senior Free Dance
Bridget Davenport              Cordelia Pride
Beverly Laksana
Yaroslav Paniot
Ilana Plager
Hannah Tao

Gold Pattern Dance      Adult Gold Pair
Lucas Shadid                        Kirill Solovyev
Juliette Shadid
Raffaella Koncius
Isabella Hagan

Adult Gold Dance 21+
Kirill Solovyev

 

Recently Passed Tests (April, May and June, 2019)

June
Ahn, Noelle – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Asawareongchai, Visarutha – Novice Moves In The Field
Bickenbach, Isabella – American Waltz
Breul, Chloe – Preliminary Moves In The Field
Chaturabul, Raelynn – Juvenile Moves In the Field
Cheon, Noelle – Solo Hickory Hoedown, Solo Willow Waltz, Solo Ten-Fox, Solo Bronze Dance Test
Culotta, Kaia – Junior Free Skate
De Buhr, Charlotte – Preliminary Moves In The Field
Delgado, Teresa – Intermediate Moves In The Field
Dolan, Rachel – Solo Foxtrot, Solo Fourteenstep, Solo European Waltz, Solo Pre-Silver Dance Test
Edwards, Blake – Novice Moves In The Field
Ghyczy, Kaytlin – Preliminary Free Skate
Gomez, Zoie – Intermediate Moves In The Field
Gonzales, Isabelle – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Gonzales, Kayla – Preliminary Free Skate
Hagan, Isabella – Paso Doble, Pre-Gold Dance Test
Han, Chloe Yoodahm – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Harman, Kendall – Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Jeleniowski, Torrey – Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
Jiang, Yaoshan – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate, Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field
Khalighi, Parva – Juvenile Free Skate
King, Alexandra – Preliminary Free Skate
Kruglick, Joanna – Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
Lemus, Claire – Preliminary Free Skate
Liddle, Shelby – Preliminary Moves In The Field
Liu, Sierra – Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
Losada, Arantxa – Juvenile Free Skate
Ner, Rochelle – Juvenile Free Skate, Novice Moves In The Field
Pourmadjid, Paria – Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
Purther, Saige Belle – Fourteenstep, Foxtrot
Rendel, Molly – Novice Free Skate
Rohner, Lexi – Swing Dance, Hickory Hoedown, Pre-Bronze Dance Test
Ryan, Max – Starlight Waltz
Samiri, Rachel – Preliminary Moves In The Field
Schwab, Kimiko – Solo Starlight Waltz
Shen, Katie – Juvenile Free Skate
Smith, Kanon – Intermediate Free Skate
Tan, Seraphine – Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
Tanaka, Audrey – Junior Moves In The Field
Tao, Hannah – Senior Moves In The Field
Udell, Garrett – Senior Moves In The Field
Wei, Steven – Intermediate Free Dance, Cha Cha, Pre-Bronze Dance Test
Welke, Hannah – Intermediate Moves In The Field
Weththasingha, Aisha – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Xie, Michael – Senior Moves In The Field, Novice Free Skate
Yeargan, Alyse – Adult Pre-Bronze Moves in the Field
Zhu, Krystal – Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field, Pre-Juvenile Free SkatePre-Juvenile Free Skate

 

May
Alday, Ethan – Novice Free Dance Test
Allen, Morgandy – Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
Bator, Alexander – Senior Free Dance Test
Bickenbach, Isabella – Rocker Foxtrot
Burrows, Lili – Intermediate Free Skate
Chuong, Joyce – Preliminary Free Skate
Connor, Sarah – Intermediate Moves In The Field
Dickinson, Phoenix – Preliminary Moves In The Field
Dillon, Erin – Junior Moves In The Field
Dudley, Ashlyn – Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Duke, Nicole – Novice Moves In The Field
Etcheverry, Lander – Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field, Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Fant, Connor – Preliminary Free Skate
Feng, Angelina – Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
FitzGibbon, Clare – Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
Gart, Maxwell – Senior Moves In The Field, Viennese Waltz
Haddad, Anthony – Paso Doble, Starlight Waltz
Herzig, Lily – Juvenile Free Skate
Isaman, Annie – Intermediate Free Skate
Jonnalagadda, Samhita – Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz, Ten Fox, Bronz Dance Test
Jonnalagadda, Vedanth – Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz, Ten Fox, Bronz Dance Test, Juvenile Free Skate
Kang, Ellen – Juvenile Free Skate
Kast, Alexandra – Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field
Kemper, Jessica – Novice Solo Free Dance
Kim, Irene – Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field, Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Koenig, Matti – Juvenile Moves In the Field
Kutcher, Kasey – Junior Free Skate, Senior Free Skate
Ly, Megan – Junior Free Skate
Maldonado, Mackenzie – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Mangagil, Mckaylin – Senior Moves In The Field, Intermediate Free Skate
Mendoza, Isabella – Intermediate Free Skate
Miller, Marta – Preliminary Free Skate, Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field
Nash, Grace – Preliminary Free Skate
Paniot, Yaroslav – Senior Moves In The Field, Senior Free Skate, Junior Moves In The Field, Junior Free Skate
Pride, Cordelia – Cha Cha Congelado, Rhumba
Renteria, Rachel – Preliminary Moves In The Field
Rohner, Chase – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Salisbury, Tiana – Juvenile Moves In the Field
Scrantom, Leah – Intermediate Free Skate
Shalaev, Nicole – Intermediate Free Skate
Shteinman, Arianna – Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
Smith, Audrey – Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
Steinel, Erica – Starlight Waltz
Sun, Xiaojing – Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field
Tan, Adeline – Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Udell, Garrett – Starlight Waltz, Paso Doble, Quickstep, Pre-Gold Dance Test
Welke, Hannah – Juvenile Free Skate
Wu, Ashley – Senior Solo Free Dance
Yao, Jinbo – Intermediate Moves In The Field
Zhang, Melody – Novice Moves In The Field, Juvenile Free Skate
Zhu, Beverly – Senior Free Skate
Zuccala, Lana – Intermediate Free Skate

April
Arri, Zarii – Senior Moves In The Field
Bickenbach, Isabella – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate, Novice Moves In The Field
Blumenthal, Calli – Intermediate Free Skate
Coats, Alayna – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Delgado, Teresa – Intermediate Free Skate
Fas, Megan – Intermediate Moves In The Field, Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Hagan, Isabella – Kilian, Starlight Waltz
Han, Chloe Yoodahm – Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field, Preliminary Moves In The Field
Horovyi, Volodymyr – Novice Moves In The Field, Silver Dance Test
Karcher, Melea – Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Mayer, Sloan – Solo Swing Dance, Solo Cha Cha, Solo Fiesta Tango, Solo Pre-Bronze Dance Test
Ramsey, Caitlin – Blues
Rudedenman, Ryedin – Juvenile Moves In the Field
Schwab, Kimiko – Solo Kilian
Shen, Katie – Intermediate Moves In The Field, Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Stein, Luana – Intermediate Moves In The Field
Stroyke, Savannah – Solo Westminster Waltz, Solo Viennese Waltz
van der Sluys Veer, Ashley – Senior Free Skate
Vartio, Jasmine – Juvenile Moves In the Field, Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Xie, Michael – Junior Moves In The Field
Yota, Nyssa – First Figure Test

Comments are closed.