2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 1 Girls Compulsory Program

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 1 Girls Compulsory Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Shull1113/1 
2.Skylar Overland2252/2 
3.Sophia Shull5332/3 
4.Lucy Blake-Williams4423/4 
5.Dani Fenster3542/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, Ca
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Carrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 09:24AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 1 Girls Free Skating

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 1 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Shull1113/1 
2.Alexandra Shull2223/2 
3.Dani Fenster3333/3 
4.Lucy Blake-Williams4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Laura ChinnockCypress, Ca
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 05:54PM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 2 Girls Compulsory Program

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 2 Girls Compulsory Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Shirzadnia1212/1 
2.Rachel Snyder2123/2 
3.Larysa Kravec3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, Ca
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Carrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 09:32AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 2 Girls Free Skating

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 2 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Shirzadnia1122/1 
2.Victoria Lupinacci2213/2 
3.Larysa Kravec3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Laney DiggsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Laura ChinnockCypress, Ca
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 06:24PM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 3 Girls Artistic

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 3 Girls Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannnah Baetge1113/1 
2.Samantha Garcia2232/2 
3.Grace Daniel3323/3 
4.Zazi Ebert-Byrnes4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 12:54PM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 3 Girls Compulsory Program

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 3 Girls Compulsory Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Calli Blumenthal1322/2*** TIE ***
1.Zazi Ebert-Byrnes3212/2*** TIE ***
1.Zoe Zelken2132/2*** TIE ***
4.Hannah Fitterman4452/4 
5.Jessica Coffin5642/5 
6.Maddie Fenster7562/6 
7.Hannah Avrith6773/7 
8.Ashley Olvera8883/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Laney DiggsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 09:27AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 3 Girls Free Skating

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 3 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannnah Baetge1113/1 
2.Sara Lucas2622/2 
3.Sarah Crowe3233/3 
4.Savannah Stroyke5342/4 
5.Monika Miramontes4752/5 
6.Calli Blumenthal8562/6 
7.Claire Poindexter7473/7 
8.Zazi Ebert-Byrnes6892/8 
9.Ashley Olvera9983/9 
10.Hannah Fitterman1010103/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Laura ChinnockCypress, Ca
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 09:42AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 4 Girls Artistic

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 4 Girls Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hayden Paige2112/1 
2.Alexandria Silverman1223/2 
3.Hannah Schoenberg5342/4TO 12
4.Juliet Feinman7432/4TO 14
5.Nida Patel3553/5 
6.Kassidy Hamilton4663/6 
7.Jessica Kemper6773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Laney DiggsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 12:20PM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 4 Girls Compulsory Program

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 4 Girls Compulsory Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danica Lews1113/1 
2.Nida Patel2322/2 
3.Samantha Garcia3233/3 
4.Sara Lucas4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Laney DiggsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 09:36AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 4 Girls Free Skating

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 4 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandria Silverman2112/1 
2.Hayden Paige1223/2 
3.Jacqueline Groseclose3342/3 
4.Kassidy Hamilton8532/5TOM 8
5.Noelle Basta4652/5TOM 9
6.Hannah Schoenberg6463/6 
7.Kylie Camanag7872/7 
8.Jessica Kemper9793/9TOM 25
9.Danica Lews9983/9TOM 26
10.Keilani Adams510103/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 10:13AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 5 Girls Artistic

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 5 Girls Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Baetge3212/2*** TIE ***
1.Alexa Lewis2132/2*** TIE ***
3.Chloe Gradilla1422/2TO 7
4.Taelor Etherton4352/4 
5.Mira Polishook5543/5 
 Alicia Abdalla    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, Ca
Judge 2Stefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Judge 3Laney DiggsLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 05:55PM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 5 Girls Compulsory Program

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 5 Girls Compulsory Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annie Hu1113/1 
2.Alexa Lewis2223/2 
3.Beatrice Petropoulos-White3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Laney DiggsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 09:50AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Basic 5 Girls Free Skating

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Basic 5 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Gradilla4112/1 
2.Sarah Baetge1232/2 
3.Annie Hu3323/3 
4.Mira Polishook2443/4 
5.Beatrice Petropoulos-White6552/5 
6.Alexa Lewis5663/6 
7.Taelor Etherton7773/7 
 Alicia Abdalla    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 01:22PM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Intermediate / Novice Ladies Artistic

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Intermediate / Novice Ladies Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Renee Velasquez1113/1 
2.Hannah Butler3222/2 
3.Aurora Hall2432/3 
4.Remy Davis4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 2Stefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Judge 3Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 06:00PM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Juvenile / Open Juvenile Girls Artistic

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Juvenile / Open Juvenile Girls Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Akari Nakahara1113/1 
2.Raffaella Koncius2322/2 
3.Anna Cumiford3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 04:23PM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Pre-Juvenile Girls Artistic

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Pre-Juvenile Girls Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leslie Meisel1113/1 
2.Elizabeth Addas2252/2 
3.Brianna Kwan3432/3 
4.Emily Martorella4622/4TOM 6
5.Caroline Levin5342/4TOM 7
6.Lucy Krubiner6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 11:21AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Giselle Goff1132/1 
2.Leslie Meisel2213/2 
3.Emily Martorella3542/4 
4.Tara Nicole Baldoz5622/5TOM 7
5.Altice Sollazo4952/5TOM 9
6.Brianna Kwan6363/6 
7.Emma Linde7782/7 
8.Elizabeth Addas81072/8 
9.Ai Yamato94102/9TOM 13
10.Sophia Drake10892/9TOM 17

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, Ca
Judge 3Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 02:11PM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Preliminary Boys Free Skating

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Preliminary Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marc Abdou1113/1 
2.William Wright2223/2 
 Harry Meisel    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 2Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 10:46AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Preliminary Girls Artistic

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Preliminary Girls Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Violet Greene1212/1 
2.Emily Pyagay2123/2 
3.Nhi Do3432/3 
4.Rachel Dolan4343/4 
5.Cecilia Wright5652/5 
6.Morgan Melendez6563/6 
 Anna Loeffelman    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Laura ChinnockCypress, Ca
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 10:34AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Preliminary Girls Compulsory Program

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Preliminary Girls Compulsory Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Sing1122/1 
2.Grace Koplin2312/2 
3.Amaya Frutkoff3242/3 
4.Mackenzie Elvington4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, Ca
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Carrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 09:48AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Preliminary Girls Free Skating

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Preliminary Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Ales2213/2 
2.Violet Greene4122/2 
3.Nhi Do1333/3 
4.Emily Pyagay5442/4 
5.Emma Coppess3562/5 
6.Morgan Melendez6653/6 
7.Rachel Dolan8772/7 
8.Anna Loeffelman7982/8 
9.Jullia Bautista9893/9 
 Amanda Goldstein    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Stefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skating

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacob DeWolfe1113/1 
2.John Robert Drake2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 2Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Group A Artistic

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group A Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacqueline Lee1113/1 
2.Starr Andrews2223/2 
3.Abigail King3333/3 
4.Madelynn Lee6442/4 
5.Kasey Kutcher4553/5 
6.Kylie Dornbush5663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 04:39PM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Group A Free Skating

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group A Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacqueline Lee1113/1 
2.Starr Andrews2223/2 
3.Beverly Zhu3352/3 
4.Madelynn Lee4433/4 
5.Abigail King5942/5 
6.Kasey Kutcher6682/6 
7.Polina Marina8572/7TOM 12
8.Lily Bennitt11762/7TOM 13
9.Kaya Sasaki9893/9 
10.Taylor Terreri79102/9 
11.Kylie Dornbush1011113/11 
12.Tracy Hou1212123/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, Ca
Judge 2Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 3Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 10:38AM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B Artistic

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah King1113/1 
2.Amaya Frutkoff3233/3 
3.Juliana Cabrera5322/3 
4.Rachel Rovinsky4443/4 
5.Courtney Yamada2562/5 
6.Grace Koplin6653/6 
7.Arfa Khatri7773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Stefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Judge 3Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 05, 2011, 05:44PM (Competition local time)

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B Free Skating

2011 All Year Figure Skating Club Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Yamada1113/1 
2.Hannah King2252/2 
3.Katie Sing3362/3 
4.Rachel Rovinsky4423/4 
5.Amaya Frutkoff5533/5 
6.Kimiko Schwab66112/6 
7.Grace Koplin8742/7 
8.Juliana Cabrera9882/8 
9.Ashley Hannani10982/9 
10.Anni Marie Zosa-Bjerg111072/10*** TIE ***
10.India Koloff711102/10*** TIE ***
12.Leah Glickman1212123/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Laney DiggsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 04, 2011, 11:13AM (Competition local time)