2011 Golden West Championships: Pre-Juvenile Boys

2011 Golden West Championships

Pre-Juvenile Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacob DeWolfe, All Year FSC122225/2 
2.Cristian Jimenez, All Year FSC231313/2 
3.Joshua Simkin, All Year FSC313443/3 
4.Sammy Abrego, Orange County FSC444135/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Larry Kriwanek*Murietta, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 4Kathleen KriegerArlington Heights, IL
Judge 5Richard PerezMountain View, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 02:54PM (Competition local time)

2011 Golden West Championships: Pre-Juvenile Girls

2011 Golden West Championships

Pre-Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leslie Alana Stone Meisel, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Hanne Landro, All Year FSC2321023/2 
3.Brianna Kwan, All Year FSC363843/4 
4.Kana Okafuji, Los Angeles FSC624593/5TOM 11
5.Anne Le, San Diego FSC845753/5TOM 14
6.Emily Martorella, All Year FSC5783103/7TOM 15
7.Kristen Sarkisian, Los Angeles FSC7116963/7TOM 19
8.Salla Kim, Pasadena FSC9107673/7TOM 20
9.Emily Pyagay, All Year FSC11810233/8TOM 13
10.Ashley van der Sluys Veer, All Year FSC4912483/8TOM 16
11.Amanda Goldstein, La Jolla FSC1013912124/12 
12.Phoebie Elizabeth Simonyi, San Diego FSC14121313114/13 
13.Elizabeth Ding, Peninsula SC1351411143/13TOM 29
14.Sophia Drake, Channel Islands FSC12141114133/13TOM 36
 Caroline Levin, All Year FSC      Withdrawn
 Tara Nicole Baldoz, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren ChiangSan Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 4Kathleen KriegerArlington Heights, IL
Judge 5Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 04:08PM (Competition local time)

2011 Golden West Championships: Preliminary Boys

2011 Golden West Championships

Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joshua Fendi, Arctic Blades FSC111115/1 
2.John Robert Drake, Channel Islands FSC222225/2 
 Harry Stone Meisel, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mariam Mohajer-RabariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 2Stefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Judge 3Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 4Jeff CharbonneauLagua Niguel, CA
Judge 5Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 02:57PM (Competition local time)

2011 Golden West Championships: Preliminary Girls - Finall

2011 Golden West Championships

Preliminary Girls - Finall

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chelsea Fujimura, Orange County FSC121213/1 
2.Jenny Lee, South Bay FSC212125/2 
3.Nhi Do, All Year FSC344333/3 
4.Milena Markin, Los Angeles FSC853454/5 
5.Cassandra Mak, San Diego FSC735743/5 
6.Emma Coppess, Tri-Valley FSC66711113/7 
7.Celis Lee, South Bay FSC5988103/8 
8.Donna Yi, Los Angeles FSC4129964/9TOM 28
9.Stephanie Bocanegra, Los Angeles FSC9896124/9TOM 32
10.Yalda Kotobi, All Year FSC101161074/10 
11.Cassidy Idenoshita, Pasadena FSC111012593/10 
12.Keegan Mitsuoka, All Year FSC127111283/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Victoria AversanoGranada Hills, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Wendy EnzmannStow, MA
Judge 4Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 5Carrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 07:25PM (Competition local time)

2011 Golden West Championships: Preliminary Girls - Group A

2011 Golden West Championships

Preliminary Girls - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chelsea Fujimura, Orange County FSC511114/1 
2.Cassidy Idenoshita, Pasadena FSC162363/3TOM 6
3.Cassandra Mak, San Diego FSC325723/3TOM 7
4.Jenny Lee, South Bay FSC643233/3TOM 8
5.Emma Coppess, Tri-Valley FSC634444/4 
6.Stephanie Bocanegra, Los Angeles FSC259673/6TOM 13
7.Nicole Brye, San Diego FSC496853/6TOM 15
8.Madison Hamby, Orange County FSC9711583/8 
9.Amie Miyagi, Peaks FSC811811103/10TOM 26
10.Diane Jung, Los Angeles FSC1012710133/10TOM 27
11.Katerina Ammari, San Diego FSC1110129114/11 
12.Dakota Delsey, Arctic Blades FSC1381013123/12TOM 30
13.Caroline Benson, Coyotes Skating Club ...1213131293/12TOM 33

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 4Mary Lou RothmanCyoress, CA
Judge 5Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 02, 2011, 10:43AM (Competition local time)

2011 Golden West Championships: Preliminary Girls - Group B

2011 Golden West Championships

Preliminary Girls - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nhi Do, All Year FSC111144/1 
2.Yalda Kotobi, All Year FSC252214/2 
3.Celis Lee, South Bay FSC433533/3 
4.Donna Yi, Los Angeles FSC325654/5 
5.Keegan Mitsuoka, All Year FSC564363/5 
6.Milena Markin, Los Angeles FSC946823/6 
7.Brittany Giles, Pasadena FSC6710483/7 
8.Lauren Russell, Coyotes Skating Club ...887794/8 
9.Maya Verheydt, Sweetwater Figure Ska...79810103/9TOM 24
10.Sarah Hsiao, Los Angeles FSC10109973/9TOM 25
11.Maya Lake, La Jolla FSC11111111115/11 
 Amber Benson, Copper State Skating ...      Withdrawn
 Riona Kessler, Salt Lake Figure Skating      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry Kriwanek*Murietta, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Harland BurgeLaguna Hills, CA
Judge 2Mary Lou RothmanCyoress, CA
Judge 3Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Laurie JohnsonSalt Lake City, UT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 02, 2011, 12:20PM (Competition local time)

2011 Golden West Championships: Pre-Preliminary Boys

2011 Golden West Championships

Pre-Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC111115/1 
2.Tony Rojko, All Year FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry Kriwanek*Murietta, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 3Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 4Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 5Goleen SamariLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 09:08AM (Competition local time)

2011 Golden West Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls - Final

2011 Golden West Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls - Final

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Starr Andrews, All Year FSC392223/2 
3.Elizabeth Johnson, Golden State FSC1223353/3 
4.Beverly Zhu, FSC of Southern Calif...244673/4 
5.Reagan Harris, All Year FSC6311543/5TOM 12
6.Aubrey Davenport, Orange County FSC575483/5TOM 14
7.Madelynn Lee, FSC of Southern Calif...666934/6 
8.Kasey Kutcher, All Year FSC4581163/6 
9.Sarah Baetge, All Year FSC8109783/8 
10.Toni Miano, Los Angeles FSC98108123/9 
11.Lily Bennitt, Los Angeles FSC10111210114/11 
12.Sadie Shin, FSC of Southern Calif...1112712103/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Harland BurgeLaguna Hills, CA
Judge 2Laurie JohnsonSalt Lake City, UT
Judge 3Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 4Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 5Kathy SlackTroy, OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 11:29AM (Competition local time)

2011 Golden West Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls - Group A

2011 Golden West Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC132113/1 
2.Starr Andrews, All Year FSC241224/2 
3.Elizabeth Johnson, Golden State FSC313335/3 
4.Beverly Zhu, FSC of Southern Calif...424583/4 
5.Toni Miano, Los Angeles FSC576654/6 
6.Aubrey Davenport, Orange County FSC65101043/6TOM 15
7.Helena Park, All Year FSC865763/6TOM 17
8.Jasmine Fendi, Arctic Blades FSC789473/7 
9.Megan Ly, Escondido FSC91379103/9 
10.Kaya Sasaki, All Year FSC1011118144/11 
11.Shelby Bloze, FSC of Southern Calif...11121311113/11 
12.Ashlyn Haynes, SC of Phoenix1291213124/12 
13.Annie Hu, All Year FSC1310141593/13TOM 32
14.Macy Denison, Los Angeles FSC1515812133/13TOM 33
15.Megan Griffin, Coyotes Skating Club ...14141514153/14 
 Li Li Dong Mandler, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJessica GaynorSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLagua Niguel, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Carrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Mariam Mohajer-RabariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 5Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 09:09AM (Competition local time)

2011 Golden West Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls - Group B

2011 Golden West Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Baetge, All Year FSC221244/2 
2.Sadie Shin, FSC of Southern Calif...519323/3 
3.Reagan Harris, All Year FSC653674/6 
4.Lily Bennitt, Los Angeles FSC986113/6TOM 8
5.Madelynn Lee, FSC of Southern Calif...7321063/6TOM 11
6.Kasey Kutcher, All Year FSC14471433/7TOM 14
7.Lillian Tang, Coyotes Skating Club ...1178553/7TOM 17
8.Abigail Skegin-Sipes, Los Angeles FSC1105994/9 
9.Karen Salazar, Los Angeles FSC96148113/9 
10.Adele Hong, Los Angeles FSC139412103/10 
11.Madison Spark s, Las Vegas FSC4121011133/11TOM 25
12.Adeline Liou, La Jolla FSC121311783/11TOM 26
13.Gabrielle Garner, San Diego FSC1511154123/12 
14.Ilana Plager, All Year FSC3151313143/13 
15.Serena Richardson, Tri-Valley FSC8141215153/14 
16.Keilani Adams, All Year FSC16161616165/16 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Harland BurgeLaguna Hills, CA
Judge 2Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 3Kathleen KriegerArlington Heights, IL
Judge 4Richard PerezMountain View, CA
Judge 5Kathy SlackTroy, OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 12:56PM (Competition local time)