2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRE PRELIMINARY BOYS

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRE PRELIMINARY BOYS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC111124/1 
2.William Lieberg, Pasadena FSC222215/2 
3.Dillon Eisman, All Year FSC333463/3 
4.Tony Rojko, All Year FSC444335/4 
5.Paul Abdou, All Year FSC555644/5 
6.Jacksen Goodley, Los Angeles FSC766554/6 
7.Joseph Breeden, Tri-Valley FSC677775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Victoria AversanoGranada Hills, CA
Judge 2Valeri TerrySan Marcos, CA
Judge 3Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 4George RossanoHawthorne, CA
Judge 5Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRE PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP A

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRE PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC113513/1 
2.Toni Miano, Los Angeles FSC241233/2 
3.Reagan Harris, All Year FSC332963/3 
4.Madelynn Lee, FSC of Southern Calif...424345/4 
5.Nicole Rozenblat, Los Angeles FSC577123/5 
6.Sarah Baetge, All Year FSC659753/6TOM 16
7.Elizabeth Johnson, Golden State FSC866673/6TOM 18
8.Abigail King, All Year FSC795493/7 
9.Sadie Shin, FSC of Southern Calif...981311114/11 
10.Li Li Dong Mandler, Los Angeles FSC11101013123/11 
11.Taylor Loomis, Tri-Valley FSC10161215103/12TOM 32
12.Malena Santos, Los Angeles FSC12111114153/12TOM 34
13.Megan Ly, Escondido FSC1312158143/13TOM 33
14.Lily Bennitt, Los Angeles FSC15131410133/13TOM 36
15.Serena Richardson, Tri-Valley FSC141581683/14 
16.Ilana Plager, All Year FSC16141612165/16 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVictoria AversanoGranada Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3George RossanoHawthorne, CA
Judge 4Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 5Valeri TerrySan Marcos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 09:02AM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRE PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP B

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRE PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Helena Park, All Year FSC212215/2 
2.Starr Andrews, All Year FSC133325/3 
3.Lily Cowan, Los Angeles FSC346163/4TOM 8
4.Aubrey Davenport, Orange County FSC664433/4TOM 11
5.Kasey Kutcher, All Year FSC921753/5TOM 8
6.Shelby Bloze, FSC of Southern Calif...458573/5*** TIE ***
6.Jasmine Fendi, Arctic Blades FSC785543/5*** TIE ***
8.Ashlyn Haynes, SC of Phoenix5971083/8 
9.Madison Sparks, Las Vegas FSC8714994/9 
10.Megan Griffin, Coyotes Skating Club ...13101012103/10 
11.Macy Denison, Los Angeles FSC11111111144/11 
12.Jade Li, Pasadena FSC1013138113/11 
13.Madelyne Yu, Tri-Valley FSC15121213123/12 
14.Becky Chizmeshya, Copper State SC1415914134/14 
15.Kate Ross, Coyotes Skating Club ...12141516163/15 
16.Noelle Basta, Channel Islands FSC16161615155/16 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry Kriwanek*Murrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verdes, CA
Judge 1Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 4Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 5Jeffrey CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRE PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP C

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRE PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacqueline Schmidt, Los Angeles FSC212113/1 
2.Courtney Yamada, All Year FSC121234/2 
3.Sayuri Senadheera, Tri-Valley FSC336324/3 
4.Ravin Rhodes, Pasadena FSC444553/4 
5.Anna Tsaritov, Golden State FSC14534103/5 
6.Julie Nelson, San Diego FSC8951343/8TOM 17
7.Danielle Byerley, Escondido FSC5897163/8TOM 20
8.Kelly Huang, Pasadena FSC11108683/8TO 43
9.Kiana Wing, FSC of Southern Calif...13712873/8TO 47
10.Kayla Fukui, Los Angeles FSC10611963/9TOM 21
11.Alexis Gonzalez, Los Angeles FSC61371093/9TOM 22
12.Keilani Adams, All Year FSC16161011113/11 
13.Anni Marie Zosa-Bjerg, Tri-Valley FSC7111512124/12 
14.Sabrina Alterman, SC of Nevada9141314133/13 
15.Alexandra Lynch, Arctic Blades FSC15121416143/14 
16.Jacqueline Domino, All Year FSC12151615144/15 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVictoria AversanoGranada Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1George RossanoHawthorne, CA
Judge 2Jeffrey CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 3Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 4Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 5Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 11:28AM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRE PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP D

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRE PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kara Conners, Los Angeles FSC111223/1 
2.Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC423113/2 
3.Isabella Musto, Orange County FSC238433/3 
4.Juliana Cabrera, All Year FSC355584/5 
5.Jenelle DeMedio, FSC of Southern Calif...572373/5 
6.Kimiko Schwab, All Year FSC1044763/6 
7.Kamryn Coffey, Glacier Falls FSC778953/7 
8.Cameron Sloway, FSC of Southern Calif...91158113/9TOM 22
9.Mia Hanada, Los Angeles FSC89116103/9TOM 23
10.Tatum Zsorey, Copper State SC612121043/10TOM 20
11.Nicolle Ellorin, San Diego FSC116101193/10TOM 25
12.Barbara Moore, Los Angeles FSC1214714123/12 
13.Lauren Mattice, FSC of Southern Calif...13101313135/13 
14.Erin Boch, SC of Phoenix14131412145/14 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry Kriwanek*Murrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 2Anthony BardinLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 4Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Valeri TerrySan Marcos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 12:10PM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRE-JUVENILE BOYS

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRE-JUVENILE BOYS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joshua Simkin, All Year FSC311114/1 
2.Jacob DeWolfe, All Year FSC122324/2 
3.Cristian Jimenez, All Year FSC233235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Jeffrey CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 4Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 5Victoria AversanoGranada Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 07:42PM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRE-JUVENILE GIRLS - GROUP A

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRE-JUVENILE GIRLS - GROUP A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Ales, Los Angeles FSC113114/1 
2.Emily Martorella, All Year FSC221324/2 
3.Yasemin Taban, All Year FSC642233/3 
4.Ashley van der Sluys Veer, All Year FSC536443/4 
5.Lynzee Moore, SC of Phoenix354754/5 
6.Lauren Conway, Desert Ice SC of AZ977564/7 
7.Alexa Rodriguez, SC of Nevada785873/7 
8.Salla Kim, Pasadena FSC8686114/8 
9.Kristen Sarkisian, Los Angeles FSC1010131084/10 
10.Phoebie Elizabeth Simonyi, San Diego FSC491212103/10 
11.Amanda Goldstein, La Jolla FSC1111111394/11 
12.Kiki Owens, Desert Ice SC of AZ121299125/12 
13.Autumn Coulthard, SC of Nevada13131011135/13 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVictoria AversanoGranada Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Valeri TerrySan Marcos, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 5Janis EngelValencia, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 05:33PM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRE-JUVENILE GIRLS - GROUP B

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRE-JUVENILE GIRLS - GROUP B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bria Yanez, Los Angeles FSC231173/2TOM 4
2.Carissa Gann, All Year FSC312243/2TOM 5
3.Brianna Kwan, All Year FSC146313/3 
4.Alyssa Sandra Guevara, Glacier Falls FSC764523/5 
5.Hanne Landro, All Year FSC473794/7 
6.Julia Chau, SC of Phoenix8108434/8 
7.Diana Voros, All Year FSC9258133/8 
8.Alyssa McCarthy, Tri-Valley FSC6510994/9 
9.Lucy Krubiner, Los Angeles FSC59910123/9 
10.Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC1011111155/11 
11.Tara Nicole Baldoz, All Year FSC111176144/11 
12.Tara Zamani, Tri-Valley FSC1471212114/12 
13.Cassidy Klopstock, Orange County FSC1213131385/13 
14.Niki Monazzam, All Year FSC1315141464/14 
15.Sophia Drake, Channel Islands FSC15131515155/15 
 Victoria Malkusz, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry Kriwanek*Murrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 2Anthony BardinLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Jeffrey CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 4Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 06:42PM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRE-JUVENILE GIRLS - GROUP C

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRE-JUVENILE GIRLS - GROUP C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC, Inc.111115/1 
2.Emma Linde, Pasadena FSC322224/2 
3.Kana Okafuji, Los Angeles FSC233344/3 
4.Montana Campbell, Los Angeles FSC456833/5TOM 12
5.Violet Greene, All Year FSC548563/5TOM 14
6.Georgia James, All Year FSC664474/6TOM 20
7.Maggie Fritz, Los Angeles FSC675654/6TOM 22
8.Jondra Oliva, Tri-Valley FSC91071083/9TOM 24
9.Alexa Violette, Orange County FSC10910893/9TOM 26
10.Mackenzie Johnson, Los Angeles FSC118911103/10 
11.Jeanette Dall, All Year FSC813117123/11 
12.Sarah Moss, Channel Islands FSC12111212115/12 
13.Kayla Rose Navarro, Glacier Falls FSC13121313135/13 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verdes, CA
Judge 1Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 3Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 4Anthony BardinLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Valeri TerrySan Marcos, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 08:07PM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRELIMINARY BOYS

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRELIMINARY BOYS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joshua Fendi, Arctic Blades FSC111115/1 
2.Marc Abdou, All Year FSC332235/3 
3.John Robert Drake, Channel Islands FSC244323/3 
4.Harry Stone Meisel, All Year FSC423445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry Kriwanek*Murrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Anthony BardinLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 4Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 5Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 02:40PM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP A

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chelsea Fujimura, Orange County FSC214214/2 
2.Nhi Do, All Year FSC146123/2 
3.Emma Coppess, Tri-Valley FSC333443/3 
4.Lovina Hermez, Copper State SC751354/5 
5.Jenny Lee, South Bay FSC, Inc.527633/5TOM 10
6.Yalda Kotobi, All Year FSC462573/5TOM 11
7.Keegan Mitsuoka, All Year FSC685783/7 
8.Cassidy Idenoshita, Pasadena FSC978864/8 
9.Milena Markin, Los Angeles FSC89109103/9 
10.Nicole Brye, San Diego FSC101091095/10 
11.Andrea Liu, La Jolla FSC11121211125/12 
12.Amber Benson, Copper State SC12111112134/12 
13.Kellie Telis, All Year FSC13131313115/13 
 Sabrina Ghaly, All Year FSC      Withdrawn
 Emily Tilvan, SC of Phoenix      Withdrawn
 Madison Hamby, Orange County FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry Kriwanek*Murrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verdes, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Anthony BardinLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Victoria AversanoGranada Hills, CA
Judge 4Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 01:34PM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP B

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katerina Ammari, San Diego FSC122113/1 
2.Celis Lee, South Bay FSC, Inc.311224/2 
3.Anastasia Huddleston, Glacier Falls FSC265443/4TO 21
4.Danielle Hamel, Los Angeles FSC649333/4TO 25
5.Madeline Lee, Escondido FSC383653/5TOM 11
6.Natalie Oganesyan, Los Angeles FSC8545133/5TOM 14
7.Chianna Rodriguez, SC of Nevada53101073/7 
8.Zoe Perez, Pasadena FSC996863/8TOM 20
9.Lois Zozobrado, Desert Ice SC of AZ7108983/8TOM 23
10.Chandler Kyle, Los Angeles FSC117111394/11 
11.Stephanie Bocanegra, Los Angeles FSC1511711123/11 
12.Brittany Giles, Pasadena FSC13121412103/12 
13.Michelle Kuwahara, Glacier Falls FSC10141316113/13 
14.Diane Jung, Los Angeles FSC1415127153/14TOM 33
15.Maya Lake, La Jolla FSC16131514143/14TOM 41
16.Grace Hyland, All Year FSC12161615165/16 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVictoria AversanoGranada Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 2Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Valeri TerrySan Marcos, CA
Judge 5Jeffrey CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP C

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sabrina Cobarrubio, Los Angeles FSC121123/1 
2.Donna Yi, Los Angeles FSC412413/2 
3.Madelyn Talamantes, Escondido FSC234373/3 
4.Michelle Li, Orange County FSC7432163/4 
5.Erica Leverett, All Year FSC3107563/6TOM 14
6.Kelly Mcnicoll, Tri-Valley FSC565783/6TOM 16
7.Rachel Dolan, All Year FSC878694/8 
8.Maya Golob, Los Angeles FSC9591054/9 
9.Jullia Bautista, All Year FSC109613133/10 
10.Willmarie Sale, All Year FSC6111411104/11 
11.Riana Wheeler, Orange County FSC158111243/11 
12.Yuuka Hirano, Los Angeles FSC121312934/12TOM 36
13.Dakota Delsey, Arctic Blades FSC1412108124/12TOM 42
14.Athena Navarro, Glacier Falls FSC10141314113/13 
15.Katie Nichols, All Year FSC13151515145/15 
16.Kristina Kelm, Coyotes Skating Club ...16161616155/16 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Anthony BardinLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Valeri TerrySan Marcos, CA
Judge 3Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 4Jeffrey CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 5Victoria AversanoGranada Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 03:35PM (Competition local time)

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition: PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP D

2012 Southwest Pacific Non-Qualifying Competition

PRELIMINARY GIRLS - GROUP D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Andi Rados, FSC of Southern Calif...141233/2TO 11
2.Katie Wah, FSC of Southern Calif...418123/2TO 16
3.Rachel Horiuchi, Channel Islands FSC527313/3TOM 6
4.Daphne Bogosian, Los Angeles FSC232443/3TOM 7
5.Shelby Little, Los Angeles FSC374863/6 
6.Desiree Dykstra, Los Angeles FSC673775/7 
7.Kaylynn Wilcox, SC of Phoenix76125113/7 
8.Anna Loeffelman, All Year FSC875984/8 
9.Alyssa Fraser, Escondido FSC91161153/9 
10.Clara Blatchley, Escondido FSC1010101095/10 
11.Chelsey Stanley, San Diego FSC1112914103/11 
12.Danielle Ash, Los Angeles FSC125136133/12TOM 23
13.Nicole Buddie, La Jolla FSC13131112123/12TOM 35
14.Victoria Buddie, La Jolla FSC14141513144/14 
15.Kelli McClure, Rim of the World FSC15151415155/15 
 Wally Wennerberg, FSC of Southern Calif...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry Kriwanek*Murrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verdes, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Jeffrey CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 5Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Oct 13, 2011, 04:28PM (Competition local time)