2013 All Year Open

Adult Silver Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lyn Lofthouse, Pasadena FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Mackenzie DayAkiso Viejo, CA
Judge 3Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 4Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Basic 1 Elements

2013 All Year Open

Basic 1 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelly Campbell, All Year FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 4Shotaro OmoriLa Mirada, CA
Judge 5Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 05:40PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Basic 2 Program

2013 All Year Open

Basic 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Lugo, Riverside Icetown Bas...112213/1 
2.Kelly Campbell, All Year FSC221125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 4Shotaro OmoriLa Mirada, CA
Judge 5Phillip WarrenRedlands, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 06:57PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Basic 4 Program

2013 All Year Open

Basic 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Peniche, Los Angeles FSC111115/1 
2.Caitlin Gann, Riverside Icetown Bas...222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Shotaro OmoriLa Mirada, CA
Judge 5Phillip WarrenRedlands, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 05:49PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Basic 5

2013 All Year Open

Basic 5

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nisha Lerdsuwanrut, Center Ice Arena Basi...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 5Phillip WarrenRedlands, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 07:31PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Basic 6 Program

2013 All Year Open

Basic 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Braelynn Ligouri, Center Ice Arena Basi...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Shotaro OmoriLa Mirada, CA
Judge 5Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 06:05PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Basic 7 Program

2013 All Year Open

Basic 7 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jie Cao, Center Ice Arena Basi...211213/1 
2.Sophia Richter, Center Ice Arena Basi...122125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 4Phillip WarrenRedlands, CA
Judge 5Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 06:08PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Basic 8 Elements

2013 All Year Open

Basic 8 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Isaman, Ease West Ice Palace111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 2Mackenzie DayAkiso Viejo, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 4Shotaro OmoriLa Mirada, CA
Judge 5Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 05:42PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Basic 8 Program

2013 All Year Open

Basic 8 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zeraphine Jaeckel, East West Ice Palace111115/1 
2.Annie Isaman222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 4Phillip WarrenRedlands, CA
Judge 5Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 06:11PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC2.0
2.22Paul Abdou, All Year FSC4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:26AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Paul Abdou, All Year FSC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:26AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Paul Abdou, All Year FSC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:26AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Freeskate 1 Boys

2013 All Year Open

Freeskate 1 Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Blake Edwards, All Year FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Phillip WarrenRedlands, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 3Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Judge 5Shotaro OmoriLa Mirada, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 07:58PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Freeskate 1 Compulsory Program

2013 All Year Open

Freeskate 1 Compulsory Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Welke, Ontario Center Ice Arena111115/1 
2.Savannah Hinojosa, Riverside Icetown Bas...222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Mackenzie DayAkiso Viejo, CA
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 06:22PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Freeskate 1 Girls

2013 All Year Open

Freeskate 1 Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Yeh, Ontario Center Ice Arena111115/1 
2.Kaitlynn Newland, East West Ice Palace223243/2 
3.Melody Zhang, Center Ice Arena Basi...332534/3 
4.Hannah Welke, Ontario Center Ice Arena445324/4 
5.Savannah Hinojosa, Riverside Icetown Bas...554455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 4Shotaro OmoriLa Mirada, CA
Judge 5Phillip WarrenRedlands, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 06:35PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Freeskate 2

2013 All Year Open

Freeskate 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Trinity Valencia, Center Ice Arena Basi...211114/1 
2.Faith Wyder, Center Ice Arena Basi...122234/2 
3.Elenore Meagher, East West Ice Palace343423/3 
4.Kylie Kennedy, Center Ice Arena Basi...434345/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 4Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Judge 5Shotaro OmoriLa Mirada, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 06:51PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Freeskate 3

2013 All Year Open

Freeskate 3

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dorrie Wu, Center Ice Arena Basi...121123/1 
2.Kayla Evenhuis, Ontario Center Ice Arena313213/2 
3.Megan Fas, All Year FSC232335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 4Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Judge 5Shotaro OmoriLa Mirada, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 07:24PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Freeskate 4

2013 All Year Open

Freeskate 4

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Blessing Dossouyovo, Center Ice Arena Basi...221113/1 
2.Hayley Daniels, Riverside Icetown Bas...133235/3 
3.Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of Arizona442323/3 
4.Alexa Mcmahon-Schmierer, All Year FSC314474/4 
5.Abby Leslie, Riverside Icetown Bas...556554/5 
6.Jennifer Kim, East West Ice Palace765634/6 
7.Rebecca Park, Ontario Center Ice Arena687783/7 
8.Cora Sibulkin, All Year FSC878865/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 5Phillip WarrenRedlands, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 07:30PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Freeskate 4 Compulsory Program

2013 All Year Open

Freeskate 4 Compulsory Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Mcmahon-Schmierer, All Year FSC121123/1 
2.Hayley Daniels, Riverside Icetown Bas...213214/2 
3.Abby Leslie, Riverside Icetown Bas...332335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Phillip WarrenRedlands, CA
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 06:25PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Freeskate 6

2013 All Year Open

Freeskate 6

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mackenzie Dickason, All Year FSC111223/1 
2.Sidney Hsu, Center Ice Arena Basi...232133/2 
3.Sydney Crozier, All Year FSC323315/3 
 Rochelle Newland, East West Ice Palace      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Phillip WarrenRedlands, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 3Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Judge 5Shotaro OmoriLa Mirada, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 07:56PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC2.0
2.22Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC4.0

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 10:35PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC111214/1 1.0
2.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC222125/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 10:35PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC111214/1 1.0
2.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC222125/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 10:35PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Intermediate Ladies Artistic Dramatic

2013 All Year Open

Intermediate Ladies Artistic Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Niki Monazzam, All Year FSC112123/1 
2.Melissa Rosales, All Year FSC221215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Carrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 03:21PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.121Hoang-vi Vu, Los Angeles FSC5.0
2.212Brianna Carlos, Glacier Falls FSC7.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:39PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Hoang-vi Vu, Los Angeles FSC111214/1 1.0
2.Brianna Carlos, Glacier Falls FSC222125/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:39PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Brianna Carlos, Glacier Falls FSC111223/1 1.0
2.Hoang-vi Vu, Los Angeles FSC222115/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:39PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Hoang-vi Vu, Los Angeles FSC111115/1 2.0
2.Brianna Carlos, Glacier Falls FSC222225/2 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:39PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Junior Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Vivian Luo, Pasadena FSC4.0
    Nha-Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 09:40PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Junior Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Vivian Luo, Pasadena FSC111115/1 1.0
 Nha-Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 09:40PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Junior Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Vivian Luo, Pasadena FSC111115/1 1.0
 Nha-Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 09:40PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Junior Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Vivian Luo, Pasadena FSC111115/1 2.0
 Nha-Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 09:40PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Mako Williams, All Year FSC4.0
2.322Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC9.0
3.233Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC11.0
4.444Layla Karnes, Los Angeles FSC16.0
5.555Megan Ly, San Diego FSC20.0
6.666Kylie Dornbush, Los Angeles FSC24.0
7.777Heidi Shin, Los Angeles FSC28.0
    Sabrina Alterman, Los Angeles FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 03:38PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mako Williams, All Year FSC113133/1 1.0
2.Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC321224/2 2.0
3.Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC232613/2 3.0
4.Layla Karnes, Los Angeles FSC554343/4 4.0
5.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC465554/5 5.0
6.Kylie Dornbush, Los Angeles FSC646465/6 6.0
7.Heidi Shin, Los Angeles FSC777775/7 7.0
 Sabrina Alterman, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 03:38PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mako Williams, All Year FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC222433/2 2.0
3.Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC333225/3 3.0
4.Layla Karnes, Los Angeles FSC444345/4 4.0
5.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC555555/5 5.0
6.Kylie Dornbush, Los Angeles FSC666665/6 6.0
7.Heidi Shin, Los Angeles FSC777775/7 7.0
 Sabrina Alterman, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 03:38PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mako Williams, All Year FSC112123/1 2.0
2.Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC223413/2 4.0
3.Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC335234/3 6.0
4.Layla Karnes, Los Angeles FSC551343/4TOM 88.0
5.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC444663/4TOM 1210.0
6.Kylie Dornbush, Los Angeles FSC666555/6 12.0
7.Heidi Shin, Los Angeles FSC777775/7 14.0
 Sabrina Alterman, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 03:38PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : No Test Boys Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

No Test Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Sergei Davis, Los Angeles FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Phillip WarrenRedlands, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Judge 5Shotaro OmoriLa Mirada, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 08:01PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : No Test Girls Artistic Dramatic

2013 All Year Open

No Test Girls Artistic Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vivian Ko, Pasadena FSC111214/1 
2.Lili Burrows, All Year FSC253324/3 
3.Zoie Gomez, All Year FSC426133/3 
4.Isabella Healy, All Year FSC335543/4TO 20
5.Sofia Healy, All Year FSC642463/4TO 22
6.Mara Moody, All Year FSC564653/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 03:05PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : No Test Girls Artistic Light

2013 All Year Open

No Test Girls Artistic Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliette Healy, All Year FSC422114/2 
2.Rachel Snyder, All Year FSC331235/3 
3.Lili Burrows, All Year FSC113344/3 
4.Juleanne Reader, Los Angeles FSC244425/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 5Naomi NamIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 10:25AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : No Test Girls Group A Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

No Test Girls Group A Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Shull, All Year FSC122225/2 
2.Juleanne Reader, Los Angeles FSC213133/2 
3.Charmaine Chui, Pasadena FSC331315/3 
 Joanna Kwok, Pasadena FSC      Withdrawn
 Rachel Snyder, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Mackenzie DayAkiso Viejo, CA
Judge 4Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 5Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:00PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : No Test Girls Group B Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

No Test Girls Group B Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vivian Ko, Pasadena FSC111115/1 
2.Nicole Duke, All Year FSC323325/3 
3.April Jotikasthira, All Year FSC432234/3 
4.Andie Fitzgerald, All Year FSC244445/4 
 Myla Angelina, FSC of So Calif      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 3Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:09PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Novice Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Isabel Casillas, Glacier Falls FSC4.0
2.222Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC8.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:45PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Novice Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Isabel Casillas, Glacier Falls FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:45PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Novice Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Isabel Casillas, Glacier Falls FSC111214/1 1.0
2.Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC222125/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:45PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Novice Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Isabel Casillas, Glacier Falls FSC111115/1 2.0
2.Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC222225/2 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:45PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pioneer 1 Girls Group A Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

Pioneer 1 Girls Group A Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joanna Kwok, Pasadena FSC111115/1 
2.Zoie Gomez, All Year FSC322233/2 
3.Alexandra Shull, All Year FSC234423/3 
4.Bethanie Grace Luu, Glacier Falls FSC443354/4 
5.Mara Moody, All Year FSC555545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Stefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Judge 4Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 09:21AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pioneer 1 Girls Group B Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

Pioneer 1 Girls Group B Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kamea Robinson, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Samantha Edwards, All Year FSC222333/2 
3.Andrea Brown, Glacier Falls FSC333225/3 
4.Rand Alrajhi, All Year FSC544543/4 
5.Ashley Park, Center Ice Arena Basi...455455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Stefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Judge 4Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 09:35AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pioneer 2 Compulsory Program (FS6)

2013 All Year Open

Pioneer 2 Compulsory Program (FS6)

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sidney Hsu, Center Ice Arena Basi...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Leah KeiserIrvine, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Shotaro OmoriLa Mirada, CA
Judge 5Phillip WarrenRedlands, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 06:18PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.12Jillian Moyer, Coyotes SC of Az3.0
2.31Jillian Ayers, South Bay FSC4.0
3.23Heidi Shin, Los Angeles FSC5.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:47AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jillian Moyer, Coyotes SC of Az311123/1 1.0
2.Heidi Shin, Los Angeles FSC132214/2 2.0
3.Jillian Ayers, South Bay FSC223335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:47AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jillian Ayers, South Bay FSC112324/2TOM 61.0
2.Jillian Moyer, Coyotes SC of Az221234/2TOM 72.0
3.Heidi Shin, Los Angeles FSC333115/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:47AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Vivian Luo, Pasadena FSC2.0
2.22Isabel Casillas, Glacier Falls FSC4.0
3.33Julie Gidlow, Los Angeles FSC6.0

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 10:19PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Vivian Luo, Pasadena FSC111124/1 1.0
2.Isabel Casillas, Glacier Falls FSC222314/2 2.0
3.Julie Gidlow, Los Angeles FSC333235/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 10:19PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Vivian Luo, Pasadena FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Isabel Casillas, Glacier Falls FSC223224/2 2.0
3.Julie Gidlow, Los Angeles FSC332335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 10:19PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Juv/Juvenile/Open Juvenile Girls Artistic Dramatic

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Juv/Juvenile/Open Juvenile Girls Artistic Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amber Benson, Copper State SC412313/2TOM 4
2.Chloe Draheim, Tri-Valley FSC321423/2TOM 5
3.Courtney Yamada, All Year FSC233135/3 
4.Rachel Lofthouse, Pasadena FSC144245/4 
5.Tatum Zsorey, Copper State SC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 01:11PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Juvenile / Juvenile Girls Artistic Light

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile / Juvenile Girls Artistic Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Rovinsky, All Year FSC211114/1 
2.Shelby Bloze, FSC of So Calif123224/2 
3.Sarah Lazaro, All Year FSC334343/3 
4.Shelby Sapp, Coyotes SC of Az442435/4 
 Carissa Gann, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Mackenzie DayAkiso Viejo, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 5Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 09:35PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madelynn Lee, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Alex Evans, All Year FSC233434/3 
3.Madison Sparks, Las Vegas FSC424323/3*** TIE ***
3.Chloe Draheim, Tri-Valley FSC342243/3*** TIE ***
5.Shelby Bloze, FSC of So Calif665754/6 
6.Shelby Sapp, Coyotes SC of Az756573/6TOM 16
7.Courtney Yamada, All Year FSC577663/6TOM 17
8.Kaitlyn Seng, All Year FSC888885/8 
 Lily Bennitt, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Juvenile Pairs Exhibition

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Pairs Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Altice Sollazo, All Year FSC
Paul Yeung, All Year FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 5Stefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 02:27PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Preliminary Girls Artistic Dramatic

2013 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls Artistic Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sapphire Jaeckel, All Year FSC121114/1 
2.Chloe Gradilla, All Year FSC313223/2 
3.Aubrey Ignacio, All Year FSC242433/3 
4.Hayden Paige, All Year FSC434345/4 
5.Grace Koplin, All Year FSC555555/5 
6.Alexa Lewis, All Year FSC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 5Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 01:30PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Preliminary Girls Group A Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls Group A Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Rim, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Hannah Baetge, All Year FSC323223/2 
3.Annette Lee, Pasadena FSC252343/3 
4.Neva Hidajat, Central Iowa FSC446434/4 
5.Kathryn Freter, Las Vegas FSC564573/5 
6.Katherine Park, Los Angeles FSC675654/6 
7.Taylor Loomis, Tri-Valley FSC737765/7 
8.Jennifer Lee, Pasadena FSC888885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 08:29PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Preliminary Girls Group B Artistic Light

2013 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls Group B Artistic Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Peyton Sawyers, Copper State SC112114/1 
2.Chloe Gradilla, All Year FSC221225/2 
3.Grace Koplin, All Year FSC333344/3 
4.Alexa Lewis, All Year FSC454453/4 
5.Nina Dominique Esber, All Year FSC645633/5 
6.Juliet Feinman, All Year FSC566565/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Mackenzie DayAkiso Viejo, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Carrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Preliminary Girls Group B Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls Group B Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jiwon Lee, All Year FSC113123/1 
2.Sapphire Jaeckel, All Year FSC322214/2 
3.Nyssa Yota, All Year FSC231434/3 
4.Hayden Paige, All Year FSC444364/4 
5.Kimberly Abellera, Tri-Valley FSC556544/5 
6.Isabel Kampfner, FSC of So Calif667753/6 
7.Kiana Wing, FSC of So Calif775675/7 
8.Jacqueline Domino, All Year FSC888885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 09:16PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Preliminary Girls Group C Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls Group C Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Gradilla, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Alexa Lewis, All Year FSC453223/3TOM 7
3.Izabelle Le, Orange County FSC335533/3TOM 9
4.Bridget Davenport, Channel Islands FSC272473/4 
5.Juliet Feinman, All Year FSC524754/5 
6.Jullia Bautista, Tri-Valley FSC666345/6 
7.Peyton Sawyers, Copper State SC747663/6 
 Jessica Kim, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 5Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 09:44PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Preliminary Group A Artistic Light

2013 All Year Open

Preliminary Group A Artistic Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allan Fisher, All Year FSC122113/1 
2.Hayden Paige, All Year FSC311323/2 
3.Kiana Wing, FSC of So Calif233235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 5Naomi NamIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 10:37AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC2.0
2.22Megan Ly, San Diego FSC4.0
3.43Kylie Dornbush, Los Angeles FSC7.0
4.54Allison Blythe, FSC of So Calif9.0
5.36Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of Az9.0
6.75Chloe Draheim, Tri-Valley FSC12.0
7.67Jamie Lau, South Bay FSC13.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 10:51AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC622243/2 2.0
3.Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of Az563323/3 3.0
4.Kylie Dornbush, Los Angeles FSC254434/4 4.0
5.Allison Blythe, FSC of So Calif475554/5 5.0
6.Jamie Lau, South Bay FSC336764/6 6.0
7.Chloe Draheim, Tri-Valley FSC747675/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 10:51AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC111214/1 1.0
2.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC233144/3TOM 92.0
3.Kylie Dornbush, Los Angeles FSC352324/3TOM 103.0
4.Allison Blythe, FSC of So Calif427453/4 4.0
5.Chloe Draheim, Tri-Valley FSC544564/5 5.0
6.Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of Az765634/6 6.0
7.Jamie Lau, South Bay FSC676775/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 10:51AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Preliminary Artistic Light

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC111314/1 
2.Zazi Ebert-Byrnes, All Year FSC251224/2 
3.Calli Blumenthal, All Year FSC324134/3 
4.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC473543/4 
5.Michelle Hiller, All Year FSC538454/5 
6.Olivia Robie, Orange County FSC746763/6TOM 16
7.Jamie Foo, All Year FSC665883/6TOM 17
8.Serena Richardson, Tri Valley FSC887673/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 5Naomi NamIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 10:12AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mathew O'Neill, Los Angeles FSC122314/2 
2.Thomas Hsu, All Year FSC313123/2TOM 4
3.Danny Nguyen, All Year FSC231233/2TOM 5
4.Paul Abdou, All Year FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebeRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 31, 2013, 08:36PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Preliminary Girls Artistic Dramatic

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Artistic Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC311114/1 
2.Elitsa Mincheva, All Year FSC132224/2 
3.Calli Blumenthal, All Year FSC423433/3 
4.Lindsay Lewis, Los Angeles FSC244345/4 
5.Zazi Ebert-Byrnes, All Year FSC555555/5 
 Olivia Robie, Orange County FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Mackenzie DayAkiso Viejo, CA
Judge 3Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 5Carrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 03:02PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Preliminary Girls Group A Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group A Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC111144/1 
2.Elizabeth Hong, Pasadena FSC322224/2 
3.Kennedy Ordish, Los Angeles FSC434313/3 
4.Calli Blumenthal, All Year FSC243454/4 
5.Kana Okubo, FSC of So Calif565633/5 
6.Elizabeth Yermakova, All Year FSC656764/6 
7.Leiah Abellera, Tri-Valley FSC787574/7 
8.Kailey Mitsuoka, All Year FSC878885/8 
 Katie Anderson, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Mackenzie DayAkiso Viejo, CA
Judge 3Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 4Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 5Carrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 10:48AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elitsa Mincheva, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Charley DiMonte, All Year FSC522334/3TO 15
3.Kylee Lou, All Year FSC336224/3TO 16
4.Zazi Ebert-Byrnes, All Year FSC243445/4 
5.Elena DiMonte, All Year FSC757553/5 
6.Courtney Phillips, Ontario Center Ice Arena464674/6 
7.Jennifer Hibbard, All Year FSC675763/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 5Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Preliminary Girls Group C Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group C Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tammy Nguyen, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Lindsay Lewis, Los Angeles FSC222225/2 
3.Sydney Yu, Pasadena FSC534333/3 
4.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC643453/4 
5.Olivia Robie, Orange County FSC356544/5 
6.Valerie Yermakova, All Year FSC465665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Mackenzie DayAkiso Viejo, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Carrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 11:22AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Preliminary Girls Group D Free Skating

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group D Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Martin, All Year FSC412113/1 
2.Irene Lee, FSC of So Calif725223/2 
3.Madelyn Fryer, Tri-Valley FSC631353/3TOM 7
4.Keeyana Missaghieh, All Year FSC353533/3TOM 9
5.Jennifer Truong, All Year FSC167443/4 
6.Eugenia Coe, Pasadena FSC"246665/6 
7.Michelle Hiller, All Year FSC574775/7 
8.Sophia Hogue, All Year FSC888885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarrie MillerLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Niguel, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Julie Ann KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 11:44AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Brianna Carlos, Glacier Falls FSC2.0
2.32Kristina Schultz, FSC of So Calif5.0
3.23Emily Le, All Year FSC5.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 11:15AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Brianna Carlos, Glacier Falls FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Emily Le, All Year FSC233223/2 2.0
3.Kristina Schultz, FSC of So Calif322335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 11:15AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2013 All Year Open

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Brianna Carlos, Glacier Falls FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Kristina Schultz, FSC of So Calif222324/2 2.0
3.Emily Le, All Year FSC333235/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Terri LevinePortland, OR
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 11:15AM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Senior Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Shannon Pecca, Glacier Falls FSC4.0
2.222Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC8.0
3.333Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC12.0
4.444Nha Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC16.0

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 09:55PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Senior Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Shannon Pecca, Glacier Falls FSC111144/1 1.0
2.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC322413/2TOM 52.0
3.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC233223/2TOM 63.0
4.Nha Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC444335/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 09:55PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Senior Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Shannon Pecca, Glacier Falls FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC222225/2 2.0
3.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC333344/3 3.0
4.Nha Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC444435/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 09:55PM (Competition local time)

2013 All Year Open : Senior Solo Combined Dance

2013 All Year Open

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Shannon Pecca, Glacier Falls FSC211123/1 2.0
2.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC122215/2 4.0
3.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC333443/3 6.0
4.Nha Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC444335/4 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantErin FukutoCypress, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Roberta YoungSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 09:55PM (Competition local time)