2014 All Year Open

Adult Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Scieszinski, All Year FSC111223/1 
2.Merry Neitlich, All Year FSC222115/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSteven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Stefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 08:44AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Adult Silver Ladies Free Skating

2014 All Year Open

Adult Silver Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Diana Fernandez, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Jeanne Johnson, Pasadena FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 2Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 4Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 04:37PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Basic 2 Free Skating

2014 All Year Open

Basic 2 Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annie Chen, Center Ice Arena Basi...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Katy BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 08:21AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Basic 3 Free Skating

2014 All Year Open

Basic 3 Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucy Love Browne, Center Ice Arena Basi...113213/1 
2.Andie Nguyen, Orange County FS Academy222324/2 
3.Isabella Rodriguez, Center Ice Arena Basi...331135/3 
4.Mia Guerrero, Center Ice Arena Basi...444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Katy BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 08:19AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Basic 4 Free Skating

2014 All Year Open

Basic 4 Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Adeline Tan, Center Ice Arena Basi...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Katy BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 08:31AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Basic 5 Free Skating

2014 All Year Open

Basic 5 Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlinh Nguyen, Center Ice Arena Basi...121123/1 
2.Aunicca Dionisio, Center Ice Arena Basi...212215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Katy BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 08:26AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Basic 6 Free Skating

2014 All Year Open

Basic 6 Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Sitanggang, Center Ice Arena Basi...111124/1 
2.Julie Dupont, All Year FSC222314/2 
3.Emelie Luu, Center Ice Arena Basi...433243/3 
4.Oma Sukul, Center Ice Arena Basi...344435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSteven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Katy BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 5Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 09:44AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Basic 8 Free Skating

2014 All Year Open

Basic 8 Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angelina Gutierrez, Center Ice Arena Basi...122113/1 
2.Brandon Pham, All Year FSC211225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 02:57PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Basic Skills Showcase Light Entertainment

2014 All Year Open

Basic Skills Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angelina Gutierrez, Center Ice Arena Basi...223214/2 
2.Julie Dupont, All Year FSC112333/2*** TIE ***
2.Isabella Rodriguez, Center Ice Arena Basi...331123/2*** TIE ***
4.Lucy Love Browne, Center Ice Arena Basi...444445/4 
 Ariella Covalin-Mizrahi, FSC of So Calif      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 2David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 10:39AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Beginner / High Beginner Free Skating

2014 All Year Open

Beginner / High Beginner Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Nguyen, All Year FSC121413/1 
2.Ariel Phou, All Year FSC212234/2 
3.Emily Do, All Year FSC333125/3 
4.Natalie Partridge, All Year FSC544543/4 
5.Trina Dang, All Year FSC455355/5 
6.Heli Kadakia, Center Ice Arena Basi...666665/6 
 Michelle Shirzadnia, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Katy BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 5Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 09:27AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2014 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Mira Polishook, All Year FS2.0
2.22Brittany McKinney, Coyotes SC of AZ4.0
3.33Jillian Ayers, South Bay FSC6.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2014 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mira Polishook, All Year FS111115/1 1.0
2.Brittany McKinney, Coyotes SC of AZ233223/2 2.0
3.Jillian Ayers, South Bay FSC322335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2014 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mira Polishook, All Year FS111214/1 1.0
2.Brittany McKinney, Coyotes SC of AZ233123/2 2.0
3.Jillian Ayers, South Bay FSC322335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Free Skate 2 Compulsory

2014 All Year Open

Free Skate 2 Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Welke, All Year FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Katy BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 08:34AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Freeskate 1

2014 All Year Open

Freeskate 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mckaylin Mangagil, All Year FS111115/1 
2.Sophia Richter, Center Ice Arena Basi...222234/2 
3.Alexa Dionisio, All Year FSC333325/3 
4.Theodore Dupont, All Year FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 2Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Stefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Judge 5Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 11:33AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Freeskate 2

2014 All Year Open

Freeskate 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Margot Liu, Center Ice Arena Basi...121114/1 
2.Braelynn Ligouri, Center Ice Arena Basi...314223/2 
3.Michelle Dupont, All Year FSC433334/3 
4.Ashlyn Lee, Center Ice Arena Basi...242445/4 
5.Hannah Welke, All Year FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 3Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Jeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 5Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 03:05PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Freeskate 3 & 4

2014 All Year Open

Freeskate 3 & 4

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Avery Bolus, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Annie Isaman, East West Ice Palace332223/2 
3.Maya Noda, East West Ice Palace223335/3 
4.Megan Fas, All Year FSC444445/4 
5.Megan Ho, All Year FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 4Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 04:18PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Freeskate 6

2014 All Year Open

Freeskate 6

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sky Jung, All Year FSC212113/1 
2.Trinity Valencia, All Year FSC121225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 03:00PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: High Beginner / No Test Showcase Light Entertainment

2014 All Year Open

High Beginner / No Test Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cora Sibulkin, All Year FSC121213/1 
2.Emberlynn Dunbar, Glacier Falls FSC212125/2 
 Michelle Shirzadnia, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 10:24AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Intermediate Showcase Light Entertainment

2014 All Year Open

Intermediate Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Georgia James, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Carissa Gann, All Year FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSteven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 2Jeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 5Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 05:11PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

2014 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Carissa Canales, Glacier Falls FSC1.7

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 04:40PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

2014 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Carissa Canales, Glacier Falls FSC111115/1 0.7

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 04:40PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

2014 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Carissa Canales, Glacier Falls FSC111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 04:40PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Junior Showcase Dramatic

2014 All Year Open

Junior Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jaclyn Cartwright, Coyotes SC of AZ111115/1 
2.Rebecca Valadez, All Year FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSteven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Stefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 08:49AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Juvenile / Intermediate Showcase Dramatic

2014 All Year Open

Juvenile / Intermediate Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Georgia James, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Jessica Kemper, All Year FSC222225/2 
 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Stefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 08:33AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2014 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Megan Ly, San Diego FSC1.7
2.42Kira Kutcher, FSC of So Calif4.8
3.33Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC5.1
4.24Mira Polishook, All Year FSC5.4

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 03:21PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2014 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC311213/1 0.7
2.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC122125/2 1.4
3.Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC243343/3 2.1
4.Kira Kutcher, FSC of So Calif434435/4 2.8

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 03:21PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2014 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC211133/1 1.0
2.Kira Kutcher, FSC of So Calif322214/2 2.0
3.Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC133325/3 3.0
4.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC444445/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 03:21PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: No Test Girls Group A

2014 All Year Open

No Test Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Avery Kim, Los Angeles FSC211114/1 
2.Olivia Chung, Los Angeles FSC123224/2 
3.Blessing Dossouyovo, All Year FSC572333/3 
4.Bethanie Luu, All Year FSC446543/4 
5.Hayley Daniels, All Year FSC"355474/5 
6.Andie Fitzgerald, All Year FSC"667654/6 
7.Mimika Endo, South Bay FSC734763/6 
 Rashanna Wickramasinghe, Tri-Valley FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 10:32AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: No Test Girls Group B

2014 All Year Open

No Test Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kamea Robinson, All Year FSC211213/1 
2.Alexandria Falvo, All Year FSC142124/2 
3.Sofia Behnam, Washington FSC423334/3 
4.Kelly Lansdell, Glacier Falls FSC336444/4 
5.Morgan Horvath, Orange County FSC854554/5 
6.Emily Jeon, Glacier Falls FSC775663/6 
7.Audrey Smith, Glacier Falls FSC567775/7 
8.Cora Sibulkin, All Year FSC688885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Jeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 4Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 5Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Novice Solo Combined Dance

2014 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC1.7
2.22Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC3.4
3.33Caitlin Ramsey, All Year FSC5.1
   Alexis Ziegler, South Bay FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 03:36PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Novice Solo Combined Dance

2014 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC111115/1 0.7
2.Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC222225/2 1.4
3.Caitlin Ramsey, All Year FSC333335/3 2.1
 Alexis Ziegler, South Bay FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 03:36PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Novice Solo Combined Dance

2014 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC122113/1 1.0
2.Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC211234/2 2.0
3.Caitlin Ramsey, All Year FSC333325/3 3.0
 Alexis Ziegler, South Bay FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 03:36PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Ashley Hope Wu, Seattle SC3.0
2.12Megan Ly, San Diego FSC3.0
3.33Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of AZ6.0
4.44Jamie Lau, South Bay FSC8.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 09:04AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC111223/1 1.0
2.Ashley Hope Wu, Seattle SC322114/2 2.0
3.Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of AZ243343/3 3.0
4.Jamie Lau, South Bay FSC434435/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 09:04AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ashley Hope Wu, Seattle SC211114/1 1.0
2.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC124224/2 2.0
3.Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of AZ332335/3 3.0
4.Jamie Lau, South Bay FSC443445/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 09:04AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skating

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isaac Jun, Glacier Falls FSC121114/1 
2.Goku Endo, South Bay FSC233223/2 
3.Thomas Hsu, All Year FSC412343/3 
4.Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC344435/4 
5.Allan Fisher, All Year FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating Group A

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Neva Hidajat, Central Iowa FSC111323/1 
2.Katelyn Ho, South Bay FSC323135/3 
3.Hannah Baetge, All Year FSC234413/3 
4.Annie Hu, South Bay FSC"442245/4 
5.Ashley Yeung, Pasadena FSC555555/5 
6.Aryana Noorian, Orange County FSC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 03:20PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating Group B

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Koplin, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Nyssa Yota, All Year FSC222633/2 
3.Bridget Davenport, Channel Islands FSC333225/3 
4.Madelyn Fryer, Tri-Valley FSC646353/5TOM 12
5.Kayla Fukui, Los Angeles FSC477543/5TOM 13
6.Madelyne Yu, All Year FSC555773/5TOM 15
7.Victoria Reyes, Glacier Falls FSC764464/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 2Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Judge 3Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 06:39PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Juvenile Pairs

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Pairs

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Edwards, All Year FSC
Blake Edwards, All Year FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 2Jeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 3Katy BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 4Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 12:14PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Juvenile Showcase Light Entertainment

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allan Fisher, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Madelyne Yu, All Year FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 11:13AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Juvenile Spins

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 3Jeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 4Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 5Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 10:21AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

2014 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karen Lee, Los Angeles FSC111115/1 
2.Alanna Ferreon, San Diego FSC242423/2 
3.Layla Karnes, Los Angeles FSC423334/3 
4.Jennifer Hibbard, All Year FSC334243/3 
5.Calli Blumenthal, All Year FSC595683/6 
6.Elizabeth Hong, Pasadena FSC787574/7 
7.Riley Aiken, San Diego FSC959753/7TOM 17
8.Hannah Kim, Glacier Falls FSC678863/7TOM 19
9.Catherine Tran, Glacier Falls FSC866993/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 5Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 01:54PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

2014 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ilana Plager, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Sofia Kone, San Diego FSC532243/3TOM 7
3.Jackie Tran, Glacier Falls FSC344323/3TOM 8
4.Samantha Chung, Los Angeles FSC263453/4 
5.Sayaka Light, All Year FSC456633/5TO 24
6.Rebecca Xie, Tri-Valley FSC"625573/5TO 25
7.Anna Noerr, All Year FSC787783/7 
8.Emily Zhou, All Year FSC878964/8 
9.Michelle Hiller, All Year FSC999895/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBonnie TaylorNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 1Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 2Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 3Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 05:23PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Preliminary Showcase Light Entertainment

2014 All Year Open

Preliminary Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Calli Blumenthal, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Sarah Crowe, All Year FSC322224/2 
3.Sayaka Light, All Year FSC233335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 11:07AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Preliminary / Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary / Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandria Wright, All Year FSC121114/1 
2.Samantha Edwards, All Year FSC212443/2 
3.Samantha Garcia, All Year FSC433234/3 
4.Sarah Crowe, All Year FSC344323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Stefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 08:21AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skating

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samir Mallya, South Bay FSC111115/1 
2.Kevin Ponceau, San Diego FSC332223/2 
3.Mikah Tong, South Bay FSC223335/3 
4.Ben Spiers, All Year FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Cris PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 2Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsLong Beach, CA
Judge 4Stefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Judge 5Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 11:47AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Shull, All Year FSC252114/2 
2.Charmaine Chui, Pasadena FSC116243/2 
3.Kristen Ho, South Bay FSC331354/3 
4.Saya Kimura, Glacier Falls FSC563423/4TOM 9
5.Erin Hwang, Orange County FSC425493/4TOM 10
6.Molly Rendel, All Year FSC694634/6 
7.Elizabeth Yermakova, All Year FSC777883/7 
8.Alexandra Shull, All Year FSC888775/8 
9.Leiah Abellera, Tri-Valley FSC949965/9 
10.Samantha Edwards, All Year FSC10101010105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 4Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 02:48PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Irene Lee, Los Angeles FSC112123/1 
2.Maddie Park, South Bay FSC221215/2 
3.Courtney Phillips, All Year FSC364733/4TOM 10
4.Nicole Luna, San Diego FSC437473/4TOM 11
5.Vivian Ko, Los Angeles FSC553355/5 
6.Kylee Lou, All Year FSC785443/5 
7.Andrea Brown, Glacier Falls FSC646665/6 
8.Isabella Augustine, Los Angeles FSC878885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 4Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 04:01PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group C

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandria Wright, All Year FSC111333/1 
2.Jessica Kemper, All Year FSC227214/2 
3.Rachel Zuehlke, All Year FSC944124/4 
4.Valerie Yermakova, All Year FSC532663/5TOM 10
5.Aleah Ogata, All Year FSC356843/5TOM 12
6.Hannah Fitterman, Rim of the World FSC775453/5TOM 14
7.Taylor Barton, All Year FSC683573/6 
8.Hailey Hurst, Glacier Falls FSC468783/7 
9.Nicole Duke, All Year FSC8109994/9 
10.Samantha Garcia, All Year FSC1091010105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 2Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 3Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 4Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 5Janis EngelValencia, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 06:04PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Preliminary Showcase Light Entertainment

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Fitterman, Rim of the World FSC221113/1 
2.Samantha Garcia, All Year FSC112225/2 
 Rachel Zuehlke, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 2David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 10:50AM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Layla Karnes, Los Angeles FSC2.0
2.22Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC4.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Layla Karnes, Los Angeles FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2014 All Year Open

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Layla Karnes, Los Angeles FSC111124/1 1.0
2.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC222215/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verde, CA
Judge 1Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2014 All Year Open

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC2.0
2.22Alexis Ziegler, South Bay FSC4.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 04:51PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2014 All Year Open

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Alexis Ziegler, South Bay FSC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 04:51PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2014 All Year Open

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Alexis Ziegler, South Bay FSC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRancho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Charlie CyrPalm Desert, CA
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 31, 2014, 04:51PM (Competition local time)

2014 All Year Open: Teen Showcase Dramatic

2014 All Year Open

Teen Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Dolan, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Jasmine Gharavi, South Bay FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonnneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Stefanie Mathewson*Northridge, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 01, 2014, 08:27AM (Competition local time)