2015 All Year Open

Adult Bronze FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Ashby, All Year FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 06:49PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Adult Gold Showcase Dramatic

2015 All Year Open

Adult Gold Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Caito, All Year FSC2112/1 
2.Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant RefereeDianne DeLeeuw-ChapmanNewport Beach, CA
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 09:43AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Basic 1 Girls Program

2015 All Year Open

Basic 1 Girls Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Saidee Bruno, Paramount Iceland (Ba...1113/1 
2.Vivienne Hsi, Ontario (CA) Center I...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:01AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Basic 1-8 Girls Showcase Light Entertainment

2015 All Year Open

Basic 1-8 Girls Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Rodriguez, Ontario (CA) Center I...1122/1 
2.Lucy Browne, Ontario (CA) Center I...2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 3Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 07:28AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Basic 2 Mixed Program

2015 All Year Open

Basic 2 Mixed Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chase Rohner, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Caroline Quanstrom, Ontario (CA) Center I...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:06AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Basic 3 Girls Program

2015 All Year Open

Basic 3 Girls Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelly Campbell, All Year FSC2123/2 
2.Ariel Johnson, All Year FSC1242/2 
3.Angelina Chen, Ontario (CA) Center I...3313/3 
4.Melanie Ontiveros, Ontario (CA) Center I...5432/4 
5.Daniela Blanco, Paramount Iceland (Ba...6552/5 
6.Madalyne Penn, Paramount Iceland (Ba...4663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 07:47AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Basic 4 Boys Program

2015 All Year Open

Basic 4 Boys Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joshua Morgan, All Year FSC1212/1 
2.Riley Lee, East West Ice Palace2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 09:24AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Basic 4 Girls Program

2015 All Year Open

Basic 4 Girls Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angelina Feng, Ontario (CA) Center I...1212/1*** TIE ***
1.Denise Lee, East West Ice Palace1122/1*** TIE ***
3.Lucy Browne, Ontario (CA) Center I...3333/3 
4.Mia Guerrero, Ontario (CA) Center I...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 10:39AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Basic 6 Girls Elements - EXHIBITION

2015 All Year Open

Basic 6 Girls Elements - EXHIBITION

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kyilese Finnels, Paramount Iceland (Ba...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 3Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 07:21AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Basic 6 Girls Program

2015 All Year Open

Basic 6 Girls Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kyilese Finnels, Paramount Iceland (Ba...1312/1 
2.Adeline Tan, Ontario (CA) Center I...2132/2TOM 3
3.Andie Nguyen, Orange County Figure ...4222/2TOM 4
4.Isabella Rodriguez, Ontario (CA) Center I...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:18AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Basic 8 Girls Program

2015 All Year Open

Basic 8 Girls Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emelie Luu, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Cam Bibeau, Ontario (CA) Center I...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group A

2015 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Ashley Hope Wu, All Year FSC2.0
2.32Mira Polishook, All Year FSC5.0
3.23Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz ISC5.0
4.54Kaitlyn Hately, University ISC of San...9.0
5.45Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of Arizona9.0
6.66Kiley Quan, Orange County FSC12.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group A

2015 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ashley Hope Wu, All Year FSC211114/1 1.0
2.Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz ISC123233/2 2.0
3.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC334324/3 3.0
4.Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of Arizona452543/4 4.0
5.Kaitlyn Hately, University ISC of San...545455/5 5.0
6.Kiley Quan, Orange County FSC666665/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group A

2015 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group A

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ashley Hope Wu, All Year FSC212125/2 1.0
2.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC321233/2 2.0
3.Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz ISC135314/3 3.0
4.Kaitlyn Hately, University ISC of San...453444/4 4.0
5.Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of Arizona544555/5 5.0
6.Kiley Quan, Orange County FSC666665/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group B

2015 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Megan Ly, San Diego FSC3.0
2.12Nicole Rozenblat, Los Angeles FSC3.0
3.53Amy Liu, Peninsula SC8.0
4.44Nikki Pham, University ISC of San...8.0
5.35Fiona Donovan, University ISC of San...8.0
6.66Vy Pham, University ISC of San...12.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group B

2015 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Nicole Rozenblat, Los Angeles FSC211114/1 1.0
2.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC122234/2 2.0
3.Fiona Donovan, University ISC of San...653343/4TOM 103.0
4.Nikki Pham, University ISC of San...436453/4TO 224.0
5.Amy Liu, Peninsula SC344663/4TO 235.0
6.Vy Pham, University ISC of San...565524/5 6.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group B

2015 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group B

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC111124/1 1.0
2.Nicole Rozenblat, Los Angeles FSC242214/2 2.0
3.Amy Liu, Peninsula SC423533/3 3.0
4.Nikki Pham, University ISC of San...335463/4TOM 104.0
5.Fiona Donovan, University ISC of San...664343/4TOM 115.0
6.Vy Pham, University ISC of San...556653/5 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Free Skate 1 Girls Program

2015 All Year Open

Free Skate 1 Girls Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Sitanggang, East West Ice Palace1113/1 
2.Katie Chaturabul, Ontario (CA) Center I...2322/2 
3.Sophia Hsu, Paramount Iceland (Ba...3233/3 
4.Angelina Gutierrez, All Year FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 12:45PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Free Skate 2 Girls Program -EXHIBITION

2015 All Year Open

Free Skate 2 Girls Program -EXHIBITION

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Richter, Ontario (CA) Center I...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 2Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: High Beginneer Girls FS

2015 All Year Open

High Beginneer Girls FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ema Rose Gutierrez, Glacier Falls FSC1312/1 
2.Harmony Krause, The North County FSC6222/2 
3.Christina Sbarounis, Glacier Falls FSC3133/3 
4.Amanda Raygoza, Glacier Falls FSC7442/4 
5.Sarah Bendzick, Glacier Falls FSC2553/5 
6.Gabrielle Mendoza, Paramount Iceland (Ba...5663/6 
7.Marissa Sainz, Paramount Iceland (Ba...4872/7 
8.Braelynn Ligouri, Ontario (CA) Center I...8783/8 
9.Daisy Kim, All Year FSC9993/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 11:09AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: High Beginner Girls Compulsory Moves - EXHIBITION

2015 All Year Open

High Beginner Girls Compulsory Moves - EXHIBITION

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marissa Sainz, Paramount Iceland (Ba...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 3Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 07:23AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: High Beginner Girls Showcase Light Entertainment

2015 All Year Open

High Beginner Girls Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Azeneth Cruz, Glacier Falls FSC1113/1 
2.Susanna Davila, Glacier Falls FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 2Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 08:56AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Intermediate Shadow Dance

2015 All Year Open

Intermediate Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lindsey Kelli DeRusha, Stars FSC of Texas
Hope Noelle Lassiter, Stars FSC of Texas
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 2David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Janis EngelValencia, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

2015 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Megan Ly, San Diego FSC2.0
2.22Angela Honda, Peninsula SC4.0
3.43Hope Noelle Lassiter, Stars FSC of Texas7.0
4.34Kira Kutcher, FSC of Southern Calif...7.0
   Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSCWithdrawn
   Karen Pieper, Peninsula SCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 10:00PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

2015 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC112114/1 1.0
2.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC223423/2 2.0
3.Kira Kutcher, FSC of Southern Calif...441233/3TOM 63.0
4.Hope Noelle Lassiter, Stars FSC of Texas334343/3TOM 94.0
 Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 
 Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 10:00PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

2015 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC322224/2 2.0
3.Hope Noelle Lassiter, Stars FSC of Texas433334/3 3.0
4.Kira Kutcher, FSC of Southern Calif...244445/4 4.0
 Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC  Withdrawn 
 Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC  Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 4Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 5Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 10:00PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Junior Solo Combined Dance

2015 All Year Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.12Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC3.0
2.41Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC5.0
3.23Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC5.0
4.34Caitlin Ramsey, All Year FSC7.0
5.55Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC10.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:08PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Junior Solo Combined Dance

2015 All Year Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC231113/1 1.0
2.Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC312233/2 2.0
3.Caitlin Ramsey, All Year FSC443323/3 3.0
4.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC124445/4 4.0
5.Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC555555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:08PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Junior Solo Combined Dance

2015 All Year Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC121123/1 1.0
2.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC232413/2 2.0
3.Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC313235/3 3.0
4.Caitlin Ramsey, All Year FSC444345/4 4.0
5.Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC555555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Assistant RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:08PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Juvenile Shadow Dance

2015 All Year Open

Juvenile Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Jamie Lau, South Bay FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 2David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Janis EngelValencia, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 12:31PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2015 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Ashley Hope Wu, All Year FSC1.7
2.22Nikki Pham, University ISC of San...3.4
3.33Mira Polishook, All Year FSC5.1
4.55Nicole Rozenblat, Los Angeles FSC8.5
5.84Kaitlyn Hately, University ISC of San...9.6
6.66Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz ISC10.2
7.410Lindsey Kelli DeRusha, Stars FSC of Texas12.8
8.78Amy Liu, Peninsula SC12.9
9.117Vy Pham, University ISC of San...14.7
10.99Kayla Fukui, Los Angeles FSC15.3
11.1212Fiona Donovan, University ISC of San...20.4
12.1014Michelle Yau, Peninsula SC21.0
13.1511Alexandra Ortiz, University ISC of San...21.5
14.1313Tasha Malcolm, University ISC of San...22.1
15.1415Kiley Quan, Orange County FSC24.8

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 09:48PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2015 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ashley Hope Wu, All Year FSC234113/2 0.7
2.Nikki Pham, University ISC of San...123634/3 1.4
3.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC652343/4TOM 92.1
4.Lindsey Kelli DeRusha, Stars FSC of Texas346483/4TOM 112.8
5.Nicole Rozenblat, Los Angeles FSC515274/5 3.5
6.Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz ISC961523/5 4.2
7.Amy Liu, Peninsula SC77710153/7 4.9
8.Kaitlyn Hately, University ISC of San...41188113/8 5.6
9.Kayla Fukui, Los Angeles FSC81091463/9TOM 236.3
10.Michelle Yau, Peninsula SC10814993/9TOM 267.0
11.Vy Pham, University ISC of San...119107143/10 7.7
12.Fiona Donovan, University ISC of San...1312111553/12TOM 288.4
13.Tasha Malcolm, University ISC of San...12131312103/12TOM 349.1
14.Kiley Quan, Orange County FSC15151211123/12TOM 359.8
15.Alexandra Ortiz, University ISC of San...14141513134/14 10.5

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 2David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 4Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 09:48PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2015 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ashley Hope Wu, All Year FSC115343/3TOM 51.0
2.Nikki Pham, University ISC of San...333863/3TOM 92.0
3.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC541424/4 3.0
4.Kaitlyn Hately, University ISC of San...482153/4 4.0
5.Nicole Rozenblat, Los Angeles FSC654913/5 5.0
6.Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz ISC9271333/7 6.0
7.Vy Pham, University ISC of San...10108273/8TO 377.0
8.Amy Liu, Peninsula SC27101283/8TO 398.0
9.Kayla Fukui, Los Angeles FSC8966113/8TOM 209.0
10.Lindsey Kelli DeRusha, Stars FSC of Texas76910103/9 10.0
11.Alexandra Ortiz, University ISC of San...121111594/11 11.0
12.Fiona Donovan, University ISC of San...1112127125/12 12.0
13.Tasha Malcolm, University ISC of San...14141311133/13 13.0
14.Michelle Yau, Peninsula SC13131414145/14 14.0
15.Kiley Quan, Orange County FSC15151515155/15 15.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 4Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 5Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 09:48PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: No Test Boys FS

2015 All Year Open

No Test Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joshua Deckman, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Carlton Harris, Nashville FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 12:48PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: No Test Girls FS - Group A

2015 All Year Open

No Test Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rochelle Ner, Glacier Falls FSC1113/1 
2.Madeline Bendzick, Glacier Falls FSC2422/2 
3.Michelle Yeh, Ontario (CA) Center I...3362/3 
4.Josephine Lee, Orange County FSC6242/4TOM 6
5.Kiana Jam, All Year FSC4532/4TOM 7
6.Angellina Train, Glacier Falls FSC7652/6 
7.Anugraha Pillai, University ISC of San...5773/7 
 Natalie Partridge, All Year FSC    Withdrawn
 Angelina Tan, Glacier Falls FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 08:15AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: No Test Girls FS - Group B

2015 All Year Open

No Test Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kennedy Bailey, All Year FSC1223/2 
2.Ariel Phou, All Year FSC2312/2 
3.Kenna Blume, FSC of Southern Calif...3162/3 
4.Jolie Chaturabul, All Year FSC4742/4 
5.Ashlyn Lee, Ontario (CA) Center I...6532/5 
6.Cassia Carraway, Orange County FSC5672/6 
7.Emily Jeon, Glacier Falls FSC8853/8 
8.Tamar Weber, FSC of Southern Calif...10482/8 
9.Hannah Welke, All Year FSC7993/9 
10.Madeleine Morgan, All Year FSC910103/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 08:46AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: No Test Girls Showcase Dramatic

2015 All Year Open

No Test Girls Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kenna Blume, FSC of Southern Calif...1142/1 
2.Josephine Lee, Orange County FSC2333/3 
3.Cassia Carraway, Orange County FSC3252/3 
4.Ariel Phou, All Year FSC4413/4 
5.Marley Abowitz, All Year FSC5523/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 02:15PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Novice Ladies Showcase Dramatic

2015 All Year Open

Novice Ladies Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Niki Monazzam, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Martorella, All Year FSC2223/2 
3.Lauren Carreras, Coyotes SC of Arizona3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 2Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 3Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 04:15PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Novice Shadow Dance

2015 All Year Open

Novice Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC
Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 2David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Janis EngelValencia, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 12:33PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Novice Solo Combined Dance

2015 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Layla Grace Karnes, All Year FSC2.0
2.42Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC6.0
3.35Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC8.0
4.26Chelsey Wang, Los Angeles FSC8.0
5.63Hoang-Vi Vu, Los Angeles FSC9.0
6.54Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC9.0
7.77Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC14.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:49PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Novice Solo Combined Dance

2015 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Layla Grace Karnes, All Year FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Chelsey Wang, Los Angeles FSC433623/3 2.0
3.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC254244/4TOM 123.0
4.Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC342464/4TOM 134.0
5.Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC526753/5 5.0
6.Hoang-Vi Vu, Los Angeles FSC667534/6 6.0
7.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC775375/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:49PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Novice Solo Combined Dance

2015 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Layla Grace Karnes, All Year FSC211114/1 1.0
2.Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC322224/2 2.0
3.Hoang-Vi Vu, Los Angeles FSC133634/3 3.0
4.Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC544543/4 4.0
5.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC465454/5 5.0
6.Chelsey Wang, Los Angeles FSC756763/6 6.0
7.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC677375/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:49PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.31Alexandra Ortiz, University ISC of San...4.0
2.13Jamie Lau, South Bay FSC4.0
3.52Michelle Yau, Peninsula SC7.0
4.25Tasha Malcolm, University ISC of San...7.0
5.44Jordynn Joines, University ISC of San...8.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:53AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jamie Lau, South Bay FSC1212/1 1.0
2.Tasha Malcolm, University ISC of San...4132/3TOM 42.0
3.Alexandra Ortiz, University ISC of San...2342/3TO 93.0
4.Jordynn Joines, University ISC of San...3522/3TO 104.0
5.Michelle Yau, Peninsula SC5453/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:53AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alexandra Ortiz, University ISC of San...2112/1 1.0
2.Michelle Yau, Peninsula SC1232/2 2.0
3.Jamie Lau, South Bay FSC4322/3 3.0
4.Jordynn Joines, University ISC of San...3542/4 4.0
5.Tasha Malcolm, University ISC of San...5453/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:53AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC2.0
2.22Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC4.0
3.43Mary Panyan, University ISC of San...7.0
4.35Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC8.0
5.54Kim Wilkinson, Glacier Falls FSC9.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 06:46PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC211123/1 1.0
2.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC122215/2 2.0
3.Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC453344/4TOM 143.0
4.Mary Panyan, University ISC of San...544434/4TOM 154.0
5.Kim Wilkinson, Glacier Falls FSC335555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 06:46PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Audrey Hoang, Los Angeles FSC122113/1 1.0
2.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC211225/2 2.0
3.Mary Panyan, University ISC of San...334334/3 3.0
4.Kim Wilkinson, Glacier Falls FSC445453/4 4.0
5.Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC553545/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 06:46PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Juvenile Boys FS

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Drew Mitchell, Seattle SC111115/1 
2.Danny Nguyen, All Year FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 5Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 01:00PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls FS - Group A

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Shull, All Year FSC112213/1 
2.Hannah Tao, All Year FSC334324/3 
3.Maddie Park, South Bay FSC223443/3 
4.Irene Lee, All Year FSC446134/4 
5.Ashley Fletcher, Orange County FSC561573/5TOM 11
6.Katherine Ong, Los Angeles FSC655653/5TOM 15
7.Elizabeth Hong, Pasadena FSC777765/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 4Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 5Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 06:24PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls FS - Group B

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Riley Aiken, San Diego FSC111314/1 
2.Sofia Kone, San Diego FSC222125/2 
3.Ilana Plager, All Year FSC333235/3 
4.Yery Eva Joo, South Bay FSC444445/4 
 Jade Chi, All Year FSC      Withdrawn
 Jacqueline Nieto, All Year FSC      Withdrawn
 Jackie Tran, Glacier Falls FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 3Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 4Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 06:26PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Preliminary Girls FS - Group A

2015 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Phillips, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Molly Rendel, All Year FSC552223/2 
3.Kristen Ho, South Bay FSC233335/3 
4.Ashlynne Lee, Los Angeles FSC326444/4 
5.Isabelle Krause, FSC of Southern Calif...475963/6TOM 15
6.Emily Butler, Orange County FSC764673/6TOM 16
7.Alexandra Shull, All Year FSC1097553/7 
8.Erin Hwang, Orange County FSC648885/8 
9.Calli Blumenthal, All Year FSC8897103/8 
10.Ryanne Jackson, FSC of Southern Calif...910101095/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 4Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 01:09PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

2015 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kylee Lou, All Year FSC113243/2 
2.Bailey Alford, Glacier Falls FSC345113/3TOM 5
3.Stephanie Stone, San Diego FSC831433/3TOM 7
4.Nicole Luna, San Diego FSC554323/4 
5.Cozette Chilton, Orange County FSC622554/5 
6.Sofia Behnam, FSC of Southern Calif...266764/6 
7.Andrea Brown, All Year FSC497674/7 
8.Sophia Hannibal, All Year FSC789884/8 
9.Melodie Qian, Orange County FSC978995/9 
10.Hannah Fitterman, All Year FSC10101010105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 4Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Preliminary Girls Showcase Dramatic

2015 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Calli Blumenthal, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Butler, Orange County FSC3222/2 
3.Isabelle Krause, FSC of Southern Calif...2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Preliminary Girls Showcase Light Entertainment

2015 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Calli Blumenthal, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Hannah Fitterman, All Year FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 2Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 09:01AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Isabella Dailey, Glacier Falls FSC2.0
2.22Teddi Haynes, Glacier Falls FSC4.0
3.33Anugraha Pillai, University ISC of San...6.0
4.54Reya Vir, University ISC of San...9.0
5.45Mason Hately, University ISC of San...9.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:43AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Isabella Dailey, Glacier Falls FSC1113/1 1.0
2.Teddi Haynes, Glacier Falls FSC2232/2 2.0
3.Anugraha Pillai, University ISC of San...4322/3 3.0
4.Mason Hately, University ISC of San...3542/4 4.0
5.Reya Vir, University ISC of San...5453/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:43AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Isabella Dailey, Glacier Falls FSC1122/1 1.0
2.Teddi Haynes, Glacier Falls FSC3212/2 2.0
3.Anugraha Pillai, University ISC of San...2333/3 3.0
4.Reya Vir, University ISC of San...4443/4 4.0
5.Mason Hately, University ISC of San...5553/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 08:43AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Preliminary Boys FS - EXHIBITION

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Boys FS - EXHIBITION

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kevin Ponceau, San Diego FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 09:26AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group A

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicole Shalaev, San Diego FSC111115/1 
2.Harper Revenig, Copper State SC224224/2 
3.Annie Isaman, All Year FSC332534/3 
4.Mckaylin Mangagil, All Year FSC446363/4 
5.Ashley Nguyen, All Year FSC555474/5 
6.Noelle Cheon, Orange County FSC763654/6 
7.Cassidy Irwin, Los Angeles FSC677745/7 
8.Andie Fitzgerald, All Year FSC888885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 2Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 4Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 5Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Blessing Dossouyovo, All Year FSC212225/2 
2.Kaila Coimbra, San Diego FSC121633/2 
3.Bethanie Luu, All Year FSC433114/3 
4.Kaci An, Glacier Falls FSC647443/4 
5.Kamea Robinson, All Year FSC574363/5 
6.Chloe Ewing, Glacier Falls FSC366574/6 
7.Madeleine Tran, Glacier Falls FSC885753/7 
8.Billi Newmyer, FSC of Southern Calif...758885/8 
9.Alexa Schmierer-Mcmahan, All Year FSC999995/9 
 Alecia Ciago, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 2Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 4Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 5Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 10:43AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Showcase Dramatic

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Noelle Cheon, Orange County FSC2123/2 
2.Bethanie Luu, All Year FSC3212/2 
3.Harper Revenig, Copper State SC1333/3 
 Alecia Ciago, All Year FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Judge 2Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 09:16AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Showcase Light Entertainment

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marley Abowitz, All Year FSC2112/1 
2.Ashley Nguyen, All Year FSC1223/2 
 Valerie Park, Glacier Falls FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 3Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 07:26AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Angela Honda, Peninsula SC2.0
2.22Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, University ISC of San...4.0
3.33Lindsey Kelli DeRusha, Stars FSC of Texas6.0
4.44Hope Noelle Lassiter, Stars FSC of Texas8.0
5.55Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC10.0
   Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 09:07AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC2123/2 1.0
2.Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, University ISC of San...1242/2 2.0
3.Lindsey Kelli DeRusha, Stars FSC of Texas4312/3TOM 43.0
4.Hope Noelle Lassiter, Stars FSC of Texas3432/3TOM 64.0
5.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC5553/5 5.0
 Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC    Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 09:07AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC3212/2TO 61.0
2.Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, University ISC of San...1422/2TO 72.0
3.Lindsey Kelli DeRusha, Stars FSC of Texas4132/3TOM 43.0
4.Hope Noelle Lassiter, Stars FSC of Texas2342/3TOM 54.0
5.Karen Pieper, Peninsula SC5553/5 5.0
 Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC    Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 09:07AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Layla Grace Karnes, All Year FSC2.0
2.42Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC6.0
3.33Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC6.0
4.24Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC6.0
5.55Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC10.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 06:29PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Layla Grace Karnes, All Year FSC111214/1 1.0
2.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC232423/2 2.0
3.Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC343334/3 3.0
4.Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC425144/4 4.0
5.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC554555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 06:29PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2015 All Year Open

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Layla Grace Karnes, All Year FSC111124/1 1.0
2.Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC323213/2 2.0
3.Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC234343/3 3.0
4.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC445434/4 4.0
5.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC552555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Deanna StantonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 06:29PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Snowplow Sam Girls Program

2015 All Year Open

Snowplow Sam Girls Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Jones, Ontario (CA) Center I...1113/1 
2.Jacqueline Valle, Paramount Iceland (Ba...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Jeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 30, 2015, 07:57AM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Teen Ladies Showcase Dramatic

2015 All Year Open

Teen Ladies Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Koplin, Los Angeles FSC1113/1 
2.Juliet Feinman, All Year FSC2322/2 
3.Katie Nichols, All Year FSC3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Mariam Mohajer-RahbariSherman Oaks, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 04:33PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Theatre on Ice Basic Skills CE

2015 All Year Open

Theatre on Ice Basic Skills CE

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paramount Iceland Basic SkillsTOI, Paramount Iceland1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauLaguna Nigel, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 12:35PM (Competition local time)

2015 All Year Open: Theatre on Ice Open Team FS

2015 All Year Open

Theatre on Ice Open Team FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paramount Iceland Open TOI, Paramount Iceland1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananRcho Santa Fe, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 31, 2015, 02:00PM (Competition local time)