2015 Golden West Championships

Adult Silver Ladies FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Debbie Curry, San Diego FSC111115/1 
2.Merry Neitlich, Los Angeles FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeff CharbonneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 4Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 05, 2015, 03:36PM (Competition local time)

2015 Golden West Championships: Preliminary Boys FS

2015 Golden West Championships

Preliminary Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mikah Tong, South Bay FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA*
Judge 1Harland BurgeLaguna Hills, CA
Judge 2Jeff CharbonneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 3Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 5Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 05, 2015, 08:18AM (Competition local time)

2015 Golden West Championships: Preliminary Girls FS Group A

2015 Golden West Championships

Preliminary Girls FS Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Lexi Frank, Pasadena FSC122125/2 
2.Kristen Ho, Los Angeles FSC215214/2 
3.Raquel Gastelum, South Bay FSC551333/3 
4.Ashlynne Lee, Los Angeles FSC444445/4 
5.Melania Delis, All Year FSC373563/5 
6.Sorah Kumagai, FSC of Southern Calif...738653/6TOM 14
7.Joanna Kwok, Pasadena FSC666773/6TOM 18
8.Katherine Chang, All Year FSC897983/8 
9.Annie Isaman, All Year FSC111010894/10TOM 37
10.Aleksandra Aktan, The Skating Club of S...911910104/10TOM 38
11.Ryanne Jackson, FSC of Southern Calif...1081111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA*
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 2Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 3Naomie Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 5Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 06, 2015, 09:13AM (Competition local time)

2015 Golden West Championships: Preliminary Girls FS Group B

2015 Golden West Championships

Preliminary Girls FS Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Andrea Brown, All Year FSC313123/2 
2.Lili Burrows, All Year FSC176313/3TOM 5
3.Blessing Dossouyovo, All Year FSC245233/3TOM 7
4.Mackenzie Dickason, All Year FSC721593/5TOM 8
5.Lindsay Wang, Los Angeles FSC562473/5TOM 11
6.Kaitlyn Madrid, Glacier Falls FSC834683/6TOM 13
7.Jasmine Liu, All Year FSC6581053/6TOM 16
8.Juliette Healy, All Year FSC499945/9 
9.Ella-Grace Judd, Los Angeles FSC101077105/10 
10.Nicole Duke, All Year FSC911108113/10 
11.Keeyana Missaghieh, FSC of Southern Calif...118111165/11 
 Bailey Alford, Glacier Falls FSC      Withdrawn
 Calli Blumenthal, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Jeff CharbonneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 2Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 3Naomie Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 5Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 06, 2015, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

2015 Golden West Championships: Pre-Preliminary Boys FS

2015 Golden West Championships

Pre-Preliminary Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Theodore Dupont, All Year FSC112213/1 
2.Sergei Davis, Los Angeles FSC221125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA*
Judge 1Harland BurgeLaguna Hills, CA
Judge 2Jeff CharbonneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 3Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 5Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 05, 2015, 08:15AM (Competition local time)

2015 Golden West Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group A

2015 Golden West Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rochelle Ner, Glacier Falls FSC527113/2TOM 4
2.Mckaylin Mangagil, All Year FSC251243/2TOM 5
3.Mimika Endo, South Bay FSC612473/4TOM 7
4.Hannah Gahan, Coyotes SC of Arizona943383/4TOM 10
5.Deanna Panin, Las Vegas FSC338753/5 
6.Adrianna Kunz, Washington FSC1384633/6TOM 13
7.Cassidy Irwin, Los Angeles FSC46125113/6TOM 15
8.Shona Iwaya, Orange County FSC7710823/7 
9.Melody Zhang, All Year FSC1095964/9 
10.Kanon Smith, All Year FSC11091193/9 
11.Zoie Gomez, All Year FSC1211612103/11 
12.Ellie Korytek, Los Angeles FSC11121310124/12 
13.Trinity Valencia, All Year FSC8131113135/13 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Harland BurgeLaguna Hills, CA
Judge 2Jeff CharbonneauNorth Hollywood, CA
Judge 3Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 5Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 05, 2015, 09:07AM (Competition local time)

2015 Golden West Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group B

2015 Golden West Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bethanie Luu, All Year FSC111124/1 
2.Sofia Healy, All Year FSC355313/3TOM 7
3.Samantha Edwards, All Year FSC537233/3TOM 8
4.Maya Noda, Los Angeles FSC1042593/5TOM 11
5.Madeleine Tran, Glacier Falls FSC483753/5TOM 12
6.Michelle Dupont, All Year FSC296843/6TOM 12
7.Isabella Healy, All Year FSC874663/6TO 31
8.Alina Reitz, Channel Islands FSC6611473/6TO 34
9.Natalie Ham, Orange County FSC928983/8 
10.Shari Richmond, FSC of Southern Calif...11101211104/11 
11.Ashley Nguyen, All Year FSC711912123/11TOM 27
12.Jolie Chaturabul, All Year FSC12121010113/11TOM 31

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen IzukaSan Carlos, CA
Judge 1Jennifer ChenCamas, WA
Judge 2Janis EngelCastaic, CA
Judge 3Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 4Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 5Cheryl MarkerCottage Grove, MN
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 05, 2015, 09:43AM (Competition local time)