2017 All Year Open

Adult Bronze/Silver FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elisabeth Peier, FSC of Southern Calif...111115/1 
2.Melissa Parker, Orange County FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Spgs, CA
Judge 4Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 12:37PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Basic 1 - Basic Program

2017 All Year Open

Basic 1 - Basic Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Kao, All Year FSC211123/1 
2.Yawin Ponvanit, Ontario (CA) Center I...122215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne RendelCorona, CA
Judge 1Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 04:34PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Basic 1-6 Light Entertainment

2017 All Year Open

Basic 1-6 Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ariel Johnson, All Year FSC1212/1 
2.Mia Su, Aliso Viejo Ice Palace2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Carla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 08:57AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Basic 2 Boys - Basic Program

2017 All Year Open

Basic 2 Boys - Basic Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bob Feng, Ontario (CA) Center I...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 08:00AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Basic 2 Girls - Basic Program

2017 All Year Open

Basic 2 Girls - Basic Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Guo, Ontario (CA) Center I...1113/1 
2.Hillary Yao, Ontario (CA) Center I...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 08:12AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Basic 3 Boys - Basic Program

2017 All Year Open

Basic 3 Boys - Basic Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Wesley Yao, Ontario (CA) Center I...1113/1 
2.Yasin Mustafa, Ontario (CA) Center I...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 08:02AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Basic 4 Girls - Basic Program

2017 All Year Open

Basic 4 Girls - Basic Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joyce Zhang, All Year FSC1132/1 
2.Shitiah Mustafa, Ontario (CA) Center I...2312/2TOM 3
3.Stephanie Zhou, Ontario (CA) Center I...3222/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 08:13AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Basic 5 Girls - Basic Program

2017 All Year Open

Basic 5 Girls - Basic Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Su, Aliso Viejo Ice Palace1132/1 
2.Anjali Singh, Los Angeles FSC4212/2TOM 3
3.Ashley Zhang, All Year FSC2322/2TOM 4
4.Jemma Bagge, East West Ice Palace3443/4 
5.Sophia Zhou, Ontario (CA) Center I...5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 08:27AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Basic 6 Girls - Basic Program

2017 All Year Open

Basic 6 Girls - Basic Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Seraphine Tan, Ontario (CA) Center I...1113/1 
2.Cherry Zhang, Ontario (CA) Center I...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 08:30AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.13Rachel Feinberg, Broadmoor SC4.0
2.41Sabrina Fang, Kingsgate SC5.0
3.32Natasha Weinberg, Coyotes SC of Arizona5.0
4.26Anugraha Pillai, Peninsula SC8.0
5.54Nasim Afkhamnejad, Los Angeles FSC9.0
6.65Caroline Teele, Los Angeles FSC11.0
7.87Lauren Louie, The Skating Club of S...15.0
8.78Chayse Pile, Kingsgate SC15.0

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 11:07AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Rachel Feinberg, Broadmoor SC141114/1 1.0
2.Anugraha Pillai, Peninsula SC712353/3TOM 62.0
3.Natasha Weinberg, Coyotes SC of Arizona636223/3TOM 73.0
4.Sabrina Fang, Kingsgate SC523533/3TOM 84.0
5.Nasim Afkhamnejad, Los Angeles FSC365473/5TOM 125.0
6.Caroline Teele, Los Angeles FSC454663/5TOM 136.0
7.Chayse Pile, Kingsgate SC288743/7 7.0
8.Lauren Louie, The Skating Club of S...877885/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 11:07AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sabrina Fang, Kingsgate SC111323/1 1.0
2.Natasha Weinberg, Coyotes SC of Arizona426213/2 2.0
3.Rachel Feinberg, Broadmoor SC772133/3 3.0
4.Nasim Afkhamnejad, Los Angeles FSC533643/4 4.0
5.Caroline Teele, Los Angeles FSC354883/5TOM 125.0
6.Anugraha Pillai, Peninsula SC665553/5TOM 156.0
7.Lauren Louie, The Skating Club of S...847463/6 7.0
8.Chayse Pile, Kingsgate SC288773/7 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 11:07AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Free Skate 1 Program

2017 All Year Open

Free Skate 1 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bella Cho, Ontario (CA) Center I...1113/1 
2.Malaq Ali, Copper State SC3222/2 
3.Jasmine Wang, Ontario (CA) Center I...2432/3 
4.Nevaeh Chen, Riverside Icetown Bas...4343/4 
5.Kirstin Yoon, All Year FSC5553/5 
6.Haylee Mata, Ontario (CA) Center I...6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSteven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSuzie WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 08:25AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Free Skate 2 Program

2017 All Year Open

Free Skate 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Sizova, East West Ice Palace1122/1 
2.Makena Bamsey, Orange County Figure ...3212/2 
3.Angelina Gutierrez, Ontario (CA) Center I...2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Carla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 08:51AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Free Skate 3 Program

2017 All Year Open

Free Skate 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabelle Tran, Arizona Ice Peoria (B...1113/1 
2.Sarah Cohen, All Year FSC4222/2 
3.Isabella Whitlock, SC of Phoenix3333/3 
4.Evan Yao, Ontario (CA) Center I...2443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSteven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSuzie WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 08:44AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Free Skate 4 Program

2017 All Year Open

Free Skate 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ze Ning Ying, All Year FSC1223/2 
2.Eva Yu, Ontario (CA) Center I...2132/2 
3.Maryem Ali, Copper State SC3313/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSteven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 08:45AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Free Skate 5 Program

2017 All Year Open

Free Skate 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Driskill, FSC of Southern Calif...1113/1 
2.Nyansu Chen, Riverside Icetown Bas...3222/2 
3.Ashley Higa, Ontario (CA) Center I...2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Carla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 08:53AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Free Skate 6/Pre-Free Skate - Basic Light Entertainment

2017 All Year Open

Free Skate 6/Pre-Free Skate - Basic Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabelle Tran, Arizona Ice Peoria (B...111115/1 
2.Maryem Ali, Copper State SC223523/2 
3.Caroline Hanson, Arizona Ice Peoria (B...344333/3 
4.Isabella Whitlock, SC of Phoenix532444/4 
5.Nicole Gu, All Year FSC455255/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Spgs, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 05:25PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Karen Siedenburg, Kingsgate SC2.0
2.22Sunshine De La O, Pasadena FSC4.0
   Josephine Kaminaga, The Skating Club of S...Withdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 02:21PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Karen Siedenburg, Kingsgate SC111115/1 1.0
2.Sunshine De La O, Pasadena FSC222225/2 2.0
 Josephine Kaminaga, The Skating Club of S...      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Carla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 02:21PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Karen Siedenburg, Kingsgate SC111214/1 1.0
2.Sunshine De La O, Pasadena FSC222125/2 2.0
 Josephine Kaminaga, The Skating Club of S...      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Carla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 02:21PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : High Beginner Girls - Group A

2017 All Year Open

High Beginner Girls - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lyla Eshelbrenner, Los Angeles FSC211114/1 
2.Joyce Chuong, All Year FSC132224/2 
3.Caroline Quanstrom, All Year FSC325334/3 
4.Nicole Gu, All Year FSC453543/4TOM 11
5.Andie Nguyen, All Year FSC544453/4TOM 12

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSuzie WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 4Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 06:08PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : High Beginner Girls - Group B

2017 All Year Open

High Beginner Girls - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angela Huang, Glacier Falls FSC211114/1 
2.Raelynn Chaturabul, All Year FSC123224/2 
3.Alexandra Kast, Glacier Falls FSC332335/3 
4.Daniella Utter, Glacier Falls FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 06:25PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Intermediate - Showcase Dramatic

2017 All Year Open

Intermediate - Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mackenzie Dickason, All Year FSC1113/1 
 Natasha Pincu-Burns, FSC of Southern Calif...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 08:03AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Intermediate Solo Combined

2017 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.12Brooke Feinberg, Broadmoor SC2.7
2.41Chloe Blair, Lakewood Winter Club3.8
3.14Sadie Shin, Los Angeles FSC4.7
4.33Isabella Dailey, Glacier Falls FSC5.1
5.55Anushka Brito, Peninsula SC8.5
   Nina Kato, Orange County FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Intermediate Solo Combined

2017 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Brooke Feinberg, Broadmoor SC322114/2*** TIE ***0.7
1.Sadie Shin, Los Angeles FSC211324/2*** TIE ***0.7
3.Isabella Dailey, Glacier Falls FSC434233/3 2.1
4.Chloe Blair, Lakewood Winter Club143445/4 2.8
5.Anushka Brito, Peninsula SC555555/5 3.5
 Nina Kato, Orange County FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Carla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Intermediate Solo Combined

2017 All Year Open

Intermediate Solo Combined

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Chloe Blair, Lakewood Winter Club112114/1 1.0
2.Brooke Feinberg, Broadmoor SC225323/2 2.0
3.Isabella Dailey, Glacier Falls FSC341243/3 3.0
4.Sadie Shin, Los Angeles FSC434435/4 4.0
5.Anushka Brito, Peninsula SC553555/5 5.0
 Nina Kato, Orange County FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Intermediate/Novice - Light Entertainment

2017 All Year Open

Intermediate/Novice - Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC111223/1 
2.Sabrina Ghaly, All Year FSC222115/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Spgs, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 05:46PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Junior Solo Combined Dance

2017 All Year Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Sunshine De La O, Pasadena FSC1.7
2.22Alyssa Stump, Coyotes SC of Arizona3.4
   Josephine Kaminaga, The Skating Club of S...Withdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 05:51PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Junior Solo Combined Dance

2017 All Year Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sunshine De La O, Pasadena FSC112123/1 0.7
2.Alyssa Stump, Coyotes SC of Arizona221215/2 1.4
 Josephine Kaminaga, The Skating Club of S...      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 05:51PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Junior Solo Combined Dance

2017 All Year Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sunshine De La O, Pasadena FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Alyssa Stump, Coyotes SC of Arizona222225/2 2.0
 Josephine Kaminaga, The Skating Club of S...      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSuzie WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 05:51PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Juvenile - Showcase Dramatic

2017 All Year Open

Juvenile - Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allan Fisher, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Visarutha Wongwan, All Year FSC3222/2 
3.Ella-Grace Judd, Los Angeles FSC2333/3 
 Calli Blumenthal, All Year FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 08:00AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Juvenile Shadow Dance - Cha Cha

2017 All Year Open

Juvenile Shadow Dance - Cha Cha

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Louie, The Skating Club of S...
Caroline Teele, Los Angeles FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSuzie WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 03:48PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2017 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Rachel Feinberg, Broadmoor SC2.0
2.43Chayse Pile, Kingsgate SC7.0
3.34Anugraha Pillai, Peninsula SC7.0
4.25Natasha Weinberg, Coyotes SC of Arizona7.0
5.72Sabrina Fang, Kingsgate SC9.0
6.56Caroline Teele, Los Angeles FSC11.0
7.67Lauren Louie, The Skating Club of S...13.0

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 04:44PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2017 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Rachel Feinberg, Broadmoor SC321113/1 1.0
2.Natasha Weinberg, Coyotes SC of Arizona112424/2 2.0
3.Anugraha Pillai, Peninsula SC233553/3 3.0
4.Chayse Pile, Kingsgate SC656233/5TOM 104.0
5.Caroline Teele, Los Angeles FSC445673/5TOM 135.0
6.Lauren Louie, The Skating Club of S...767343/6TOM 136.0
7.Sabrina Fang, Kingsgate SC574763/6TOM 157.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 2Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 04:44PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

2017 All Year Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Rachel Feinberg, Broadmoor SC113133/1 1.0
2.Sabrina Fang, Kingsgate SC741723/4TOM 72.0
3.Chayse Pile, Kingsgate SC635413/4TOM 83.0
4.Anugraha Pillai, Peninsula SC524373/4TOM 94.0
5.Natasha Weinberg, Coyotes SC of Arizona256254/5 5.0
6.Caroline Teele, Los Angeles FSC462563/5 6.0
7.Lauren Louie, The Skating Club of S...377643/6 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSuzie WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 04:44PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : No Test FS - Group A

2017 All Year Open

No Test FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Shen, East West Ice Palace111134/1 
2.Lana Rocker, South Bay FSC225214/2 
3.A.J. Ulrich, All Year FSC344454/4 
4.Leah Kosaka, Orange County FSC453363/4 
5.Angelina Feng, Ontario (CA) Center I...536544/5 
6.Adeline Tan, Ontario (CA) Center I...662674/6 
7.Emelie Luu, All Year FSC777725/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 3Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 4Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : No Test FS - Group B

2017 All Year Open

No Test FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Serena Mahendru, All Year FSC212215/2 
2.Hana Sehic, All Year FSC521124/2 
3.Madison Evans, SC of Phoenix353353/3 
4.Emily Wong, Ontario (CA) Center I...144445/4 
5.Jane Elarth, SC of Phoenix736533/5 
6.Sophia Richter, All Year FSC475664/6 
7.Maya Utter, Glacier Falls FSC667874/7 
8.Sophia Hsu, Glacier Falls FSC888785/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Spgs, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : No-Test/Pre-Preliminary - Light Entertainment

2017 All Year Open

No-Test/Pre-Preliminary - Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Liliana Vartughian, Coyotes SC of Arizona111223/1 
2.Abby Erickson, SC of Phoenix422114/2 
3.Jane Elarth, SC of Phoenix233335/3 
4.Megan Fas, All Year FSC344445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Spgs, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 05:35PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Novice Solo Combined Dance

2017 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.21Amanda Goldstein, San Diego FSC2.4
2.12Mira Polishook, All Year FSC2.7
3.43Kira Kutcher, FSC of Southern Calif...5.8
4.35Ashley Wu, All Year FSC7.1
5.74Sophia Domonoske, FSC of Park City8.9
6.56Sarah Siedenburg, Kingsgate SC9.5
7.67Kayla Fukui, Los Angeles FSC11.2
8.88Madeline Lambert, Lakewood Winter Club13.6

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Novice Solo Combined Dance

2017 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC111115/1 0.7
2.Amanda Goldstein, San Diego FSC532234/3 1.4
3.Ashley Wu, All Year FSC325423/3 2.1
4.Kira Kutcher, FSC of Southern Calif...247383/4 2.8
5.Sarah Siedenburg, Kingsgate SC753643/5TOM 123.5
6.Kayla Fukui, Los Angeles FSC466553/5TOM 144.2
7.Sophia Domonoske, FSC of Park City674763/6 4.9
8.Madeline Lambert, Lakewood Winter Club888875/8 5.6

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Novice Solo Combined Dance

2017 All Year Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Amanda Goldstein, San Diego FSC121724/2 1.0
2.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC313213/2 2.0
3.Kira Kutcher, FSC of Southern Calif...432343/3 3.0
4.Sophia Domonoske, FSC of Park City245434/4 4.0
5.Ashley Wu, All Year FSC754154/5 5.0
6.Sarah Siedenburg, Kingsgate SC566565/6 6.0
7.Kayla Fukui, Los Angeles FSC677675/7 7.0
8.Madeline Lambert, Lakewood Winter Club888885/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Novice/Junior Showcase Dramatic

2017 All Year Open

Novice/Junior Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carissa Gann, All Year FSC112114/1 
2.Sabrina Ghaly, All Year FSC221225/2 
3.Kayluh Derzy, Coyotes SC of Arizona333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSuzie WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Stefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Judge 4Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 05:50PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre- Free Skate Program

2017 All Year Open

Pre- Free Skate Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paige Finver, Copper State SC121313/1 
2.Alayna Coats, Orange County Figure ...213124/2 
3.Caroline Hanson, Arizona Ice Peoria (B...532533/3 
4.Alexa Tuntariyanond, East West Ice Palace344445/4 
5.Emma Resendez, Ontario (CA) Center I...455654/5 
6.Samha Mustafa, Ontario (CA) Center I...666265/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 09:03AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Octavia Herai, All Year FSC2.0
2.22Emberlynn Dunbar, Glacier Falls FSC4.0

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 10:45AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Octavia Herai, All Year FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Emberlynn Dunbar, Glacier Falls FSC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 10:45AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Octavia Herai, All Year FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Emberlynn Dunbar, Glacier Falls FSC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 10:45AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Anaiah Young, All Year FSC2.0
2.22Alyssa Stump, Coyotes SC of Arizona4.0

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 02:09PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Anaiah Young, All Year FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Alyssa Stump, Coyotes SC of Arizona222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Carla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 02:09PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Anaiah Young, All Year FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Alyssa Stump, Coyotes SC of Arizona222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Carla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 02:09PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Juvenile - Showcase Dramatic

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile - Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shona Iwaya, Glacier Falls FSC221113/1 
2.Harper Revenig, Copper State SC112333/2 
3.Hana Kinkel, FSC of Southern Calif...333225/3 
4.Lauren Louie, The Skating Club of S...444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 09:31AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Juvenile Girls FS - Group A

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Mendoza, All Year FSC111323/1 
2.Cassidy Irwin, Los Angeles FSC423113/2TOM 4
3.Kayla Soleymani, Los Angeles FSC232233/2TOM 6
4.Noelle Cheon, All Year FSC544453/4 
5.Mckaylin Mangagil, All Year FSC355545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Doug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Judge 2Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 3Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Spgs, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 08:06PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Juvenile Girls FS - Group B

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bethanie Luu, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Maya Noda, Los Angeles FSC223335/3 
3.Annie Isaman, All Year FSC442425/4 
4.Hana Kinkel, FSC of Southern Calif...334544/4 
5.Harper Revenig, Copper State SC555255/5 
 Corinne Huey, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSuzie WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 08:46PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Juvenile/Juvenile - Light Entertainment

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Juvenile/Juvenile - Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allan Fisher, All Year FSC112213/1 
2.Shona Iwaya, Glacier Falls FSC221125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Stefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 11:25AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Preliminary - Showcase Dramatic

2017 All Year Open

Preliminary - Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chase Cuaron, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Madeline Bendzick, All Year FSC3323/3 
3.Mia Moran, All Year FSC4232/3 
4.Madeleine Morgan, All Year FSC2452/4 
5.Alexa Estereicher, SC of Phoenix5562/5 
6.Sidney Freedman, Individual Member of ...6643/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 07:45AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Preliminary - Light Entertainment

2017 All Year Open

Preliminary - Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Lee, All Year FSC111214/1 
2.Hayley Daniels, All Year FSC222125/2 
3.Ryan Orr, SC of Phoenix333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Stefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 11:20AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Preliminary Boys FS

2017 All Year Open

Preliminary Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Matthew Lim, Los Angeles FSC111115/1 
2.August Perthus, All Year FSC222225/2 
3.Chase Cuaron, All Year FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 3Stefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 06:20PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Preliminary Girls FS - Group A

2017 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Emler, San Diego FSC312113/1 
2.Alyssa Sepulveda, All Year FSC135243/3TOM 6
3.Kate Mullen, All Year FSC246333/3TOM 8
4.Anna Bazylewicz, Ice in Paradise FSC421663/4 
5.Kendra Stanfield, SC of Phoenix553525/5 
6.Melody Zhang, All Year FSC667454/6 
7.Jessica Lee, All Year FSC774775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Spgs, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 07:01PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

2017 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Rocker, South Bay FSC111124/1 
2.Katelyn Tran, All Year FSC422233/2 
3.Renee Du, All Year FSC334314/3 
4.Ashley Nguyen, All Year FSC243544/4 
5.Madeline Bendzick, All Year FSC655454/5 
6.Risa Nobuhara, Orange County FSC566764/6 
7.Sage Kerst, Ice in Paradise FSC777675/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Katie BeriauLoma Linda, CA
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 4Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 07:19PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Preliminary Girls FS - Group C

2017 All Year Open

Preliminary Girls FS - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leila Slayton, Glacier Falls FSC213113/1 
2.Chloe Ewing, Glacier Falls FSC141523/2 
3.Morgan Horvath, Orange County FSC325633/3 
4.Ariel Phou, All Year FSC464244/4 
5.Hayley Daniels, All Year FSC532453/4 
6.Ryan Orr, SC of Phoenix676863/6 
7.Alexa Estereicher, SC of Phoenix757384/7 
8.Audrey Balazs, FSC of Southern Calif...888775/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 07:44PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.12Elizabeth Vassantachart, All Year FSC3.0
2.41Isabella Mendoza, All Year FSC5.0
3.23Phoebe Heaton, All Year FSC5.0
4.34Cozette Chilton, Orange County FSC7.0
5.55Liliana Vartughian, Coyotes SC of Arizona10.0
6.66Vered Polonsky, Peninsula SC12.0

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 10:30AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Elizabeth Vassantachart, All Year FSC211225/2 1.0
2.Phoebe Heaton, All Year FSC123313/2 2.0
3.Cozette Chilton, Orange County FSC345133/3 3.0
4.Isabella Mendoza, All Year FSC632543/4 4.0
5.Liliana Vartughian, Coyotes SC of Arizona554654/5 5.0
6.Vered Polonsky, Peninsula SC466465/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Carla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 10:30AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Isabella Mendoza, All Year FSC411213/1 1.0
2.Elizabeth Vassantachart, All Year FSC222125/2 2.0
3.Phoebe Heaton, All Year FSC133335/3 3.0
4.Cozette Chilton, Orange County FSC364643/4 4.0
5.Liliana Vartughian, Coyotes SC of Arizona556554/5 5.0
6.Vered Polonsky, Peninsula SC645463/5 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Carla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 10:30AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Preliminary - Showcase Dramatic

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary - Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Liliana Vartughian, Coyotes SC of Arizona411213/1 
2.Alena Kramer, SC of Phoenix122134/2 
3.Madison Evans, SC of Phoenix344323/3*** TIE ***
3.Ashley Liger, FSC of Southern Calif...233443/3*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Kathleen McBrideLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 09:42AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Preliminary Boys FS

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jonathan Slonim, San Diego FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne RendelCorona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 3Stefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 06:11PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group A

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Reall, Glacier Falls FSC111124/1 
2.Sarah Bendzick, All Year FSC222514/2 
3.Deborah Moon, Pasadena FSC333354/3 
4.Danna Zheng, Glacier Falls FSC444264/4 
5.Hannah Greenwood, Los Angeles FSC555683/5 
6.Abby Erickson, SC of Phoenix676444/6 
7.Mia Moran, All Year FSC768833/7 
8.Liliana Vartughian, Coyotes SC of Arizona987793/8 
9.Mallory Morcillo, SC of Phoenix899975/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSuzie WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 4Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 5Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 04:33PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maya Antonyan, Los Angeles FSC252224/2 
2.Jolene Chou, Orange County FSC141334/3 
3.Samantha Sugino, Los Angeles FSC433153/3 
4.Grace He, San Diego FSC714513/4 
5.Siena Kossoff, FSC of Southern Calif...526643/5TOM 11
6.Asia Heusch-McSweeney, SC of Nevada375463/5TOM 12
7.Peyton Espinosa, All Year FSC867774/7 
8.Sidney Freedman, Individual Member of ...688885/8 
 Alexa Hamburger, FSC of Southern Calif...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSuzie WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 05:01PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group C

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katrina Hou, Los Angeles FSC122113/1 
2.Mishty Dhekial, All Year FSC311233/2 
3.Alena Kramer, SC of Phoenix266323/3 
4.Kimeeya Saadat, South Bay FSC544754/5 
5.Hannah Welke, All Year FSC635483/5 
6.Brooke Rosenbloom, South Bay FSC893643/6TOM 13
7.Ashley Liger, FSC of Southern Calif...458963/6TOM 15
8.Ellana Tran, Arizona Ice Peoria (B...987573/7 
9.Emily Vitanatchi, South Bay FSC779893/8 
10.Kate Elizondo, SC of Phoenix10101010105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 05:37PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.12Brooke Feinberg, Broadmoor SC3.0
2.31Chloe Blair, Lakewood Winter Club4.0
3.23Isabella Dailey, Glacier Falls FSC5.0
   Grace Koplin, Los Angeles FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 12:09PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Brooke Feinberg, Broadmoor SC311114/1 1.0
2.Isabella Dailey, Glacier Falls FSC122234/2 2.0
3.Chloe Blair, Lakewood Winter Club233325/3 3.0
 Grace Koplin, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 12:09PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Chloe Blair, Lakewood Winter Club222215/2 1.0
2.Brooke Feinberg, Broadmoor SC113323/2 2.0
3.Isabella Dailey, Glacier Falls FSC331135/3 3.0
 Grace Koplin, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 12:09PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Senior Shadow Dance - Quickstep

2017 All Year Open

Senior Shadow Dance - Quickstep

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Cai, Pasadena FSC
Chelsey Wang, Los Angeles FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 04:50PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Senior Solo Combined Dance

2017 All Year Open

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.12Karen Siedenburg, Kingsgate SC2.7
2.31Jessica Cai, Pasadena FSC3.1
3.23Chelsey Wang, Los Angeles FSC4.4

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 05:53PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Senior Solo Combined Dance

2017 All Year Open

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Karen Siedenburg, Kingsgate SC112213/1 0.7
2.Chelsey Wang, Los Angeles FSC221125/2 1.4
3.Jessica Cai, Pasadena FSC333335/3 2.1

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRch Palos Vrd, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 05:53PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Senior Solo Combined Dance

2017 All Year Open

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Cai, Pasadena FSC111124/1 1.0
2.Karen Siedenburg, Kingsgate SC222215/2 2.0
3.Chelsey Wang, Los Angeles FSC333335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSuzie WhiteheadRamona, CA
Judge 1Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 3Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 05:53PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Mira Polishook, All Year FSC2.0
2.22Kira Kutcher, FSC of Southern Calif...4.0
3.43Ashley Wu, All Year FSC7.0
4.36Sophia Domonoske, FSC of Park City9.0
5.74Sarah Siedenburg, Kingsgate SC11.0
6.65Madeline Lambert, Lakewood Winter Club11.0
7.58Anushka Brito, Peninsula SC13.0
8.87Emily Lucas, Glacier Falls FSC15.0

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 12:39PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC122215/2 1.0
2.Kira Kutcher, FSC of Southern Calif...313135/3 2.0
3.Sophia Domonoske, FSC of Park City535323/3 3.0
4.Ashley Wu, All Year FSC241474/4 4.0
5.Anushka Brito, Peninsula SC454754/5 5.0
6.Madeline Lambert, Lakewood Winter Club686544/6 6.0
7.Sarah Siedenburg, Kingsgate SC867663/6 7.0
8.Emily Lucas, Glacier Falls FSC778885/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 12:39PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Silver Solo Pattern Dance

2017 All Year Open

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC122215/2 1.0
2.Kira Kutcher, FSC of Southern Calif...213335/3 2.0
3.Ashley Wu, All Year FSC331144/3 3.0
4.Sarah Siedenburg, Kingsgate SC564524/5TOM 164.0
5.Madeline Lambert, Lakewood Winter Club445654/5TOM 185.0
6.Sophia Domonoske, FSC of Park City656474/6 6.0
7.Emily Lucas, Glacier Falls FSC778783/7 7.0
8.Anushka Brito, Peninsula SC887865/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla GolubskiChatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Janis EngelValencia, CA
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 4Sharon RogersLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 02, 2017, 12:39PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Snowplow Sam - Basic Program

2017 All Year Open

Snowplow Sam - Basic Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jandy Ponvanit, Ontario (CA) Center I...111124/1 
2.Violet Finver, Arizona Ice Gilbert (...222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne RendelCorona, CA
Judge 1Julie GidlowBeverly Hills, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 03, 2017, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Teen - Showcase Dramatic

2017 All Year Open

Teen - Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Weinfurter, Glacier Falls FSC111243/1 
2.Samantha Chung, Los Angeles FSC222115/2 
3.Michelle Hiller, All Year FSC433334/3 
4.Isabella Meszaros, SC of Phoenix344425/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 2Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 04, 2017, 09:20AM (Competition local time)

2017 All Year Open : Testing event

2017 All Year Open

Testing event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hillary Yao, Ontario (CA) Center I...1122/1 
2.Jessica Guo, Ontario (CA) Center I...2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelValencia, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Alex ChangLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 26, 2017, 07:28PM (Competition local time)