2017 Golden West Championships

Adult Bronze Ladies FS - Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Susan Miller, Glacier Falls FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verdes, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 3Rick PerezMountain View, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 03, 2017, 10:04AM (Competition local time)

2017 Golden West Championships: Preliminary Boys FS

2017 Golden West Championships

Preliminary Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vaclav Vasquez, The Desert FSC111115/1 
2.August Perthus, All Year FSC222225/2 
3.John Fischer, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRon PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verdes, CA
Judge 1Doug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananHillsboro, Oregon
Judge 3Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 01, 2017, 08:51AM (Competition local time)

2017 Golden West Championships: Preliminary Girls FS Group A

2017 Golden West Championships

Preliminary Girls FS Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elyce Lin-Gracey, Pasadena FSC111323/1 
2.Ashley Yang, Coyotes SC of Arizona246213/2 
3.Tesla Pratt, FSC of Southern Calif...362143/3 
4.Luana Stein, San Diego FSC534434/4 
5.Bayley Bartman, All Year FSC823554/5 
6.Deborah Moon, Pasadena FSC1055693/6 
7.Arielle Bronshteyn, San Diego FSC7771183/7 
8.Zoie Gomez, All Year FSC49810103/9TOM 21
9.Shannon Lee, SC of Phoenix12109963/9TOM 24
10.Mia Moran, All Year FSC118108123/10 
11.Kate Mullen, All Year FSC611117115/11 
12.Nicole Igdal, Los Angeles FSC912121275/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRon PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananHillsboro, Oregon
Judge 2Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 3Janis Engel*Valencia, CA
Judge 4Jed HopkinsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 01, 2017, 09:36AM (Competition local time)

2017 Golden West Championships: Preliminary Girls FS Group B

2017 Golden West Championships

Preliminary Girls FS Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cindy Xue, San Diego FSC121114/1 
2.Keira Miho, Glacier Falls FSC413324/3TOM 9
3.Yuyan Wang, South Bay FSC332244/3TOM 10
4.Renee Du, All Year FSC246733/4 
5.Melody Zhang, All Year FSC564454/5 
6.Kiana Jam, Glacier Falls FSC855563/5 
7.Ashleigh Slender, Coyotes SC of Arizona677883/7 
8.Laney Corbett, SC of Phoenix988674/8 
9.Olivia Wang, Los Angeles FSC710910114/10 
10.Anna Bazylewicz, Ice in Paradise FSC119101193/10TOM 28
11.Jessica Lee, All Year FSC1011119103/10TOM 29

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVictoria AversanoGranada Hills, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verdes, CA
Judge 1Linda ChiharaSeattle, WA
Judge 2Janis Engel*Valencia, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Mary Lou RothmanCypress, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 01, 2017, 10:49AM (Competition local time)

2017 Golden West Championships: Preliminary Girls FS Group C

2017 Golden West Championships

Preliminary Girls FS Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kamakana Kupau, Los Angeles FSC221314/2 
2.Callie Okun, FSC of Southern Calif...313223/2 
3.Ava Rocker, South Bay FSC132434/3 
4.Anabel Wallace, Los Angeles FSC444145/4 
5.Morgan Horvath, Orange County FSC657654/6 
6.Lara Hawley, Los Angeles FSC586583/6 
7.Gracie Lee, Los Angeles FSC1068973/8 
8.Sakshi Wagh, Coyotes SC of Arizona1195794/9 
9.Lleyden Collins, Highland SC97111163/9TOM 22
10.Nadia Bazhenov, San Diego FSC71198113/9TOM 24
11.Andie Fitzgerald, All Year FSC8101010105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananHillsboro, Oregon
Judge 2Janis Engel*Valencia, CA
Judge 3Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 4Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 5Joe SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 01, 2017, 11:05AM (Competition local time)

2017 Golden West Championships: Pre-Preliminary Boys FS

2017 Golden West Championships

Pre-Preliminary Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kai Timbadia, Pasadena FSC111124/1 
2.Ethan Huey, Los Angeles FSC222215/2 
3.Ray Huang, San Diego FSC333335/3 
 Jonathan Slonim, San Diego FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Victoria AversanoGranada Hills, CA
Judge 2Kim BuchananHillsboro, Oregon
Judge 3Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 4Larry KriwanekMurrieta, CA
Judge 5Joe SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 01, 2017, 03:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 Golden West Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group A

2017 Golden West Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Shen, All Year FSC144113/1 
2.Natasha Frank, Pasadena FSC211234/2 
3.Calista Upton, San Diego FSC562443/4TO 21
4.Heidi Caschera, Capital City FSC438383/4TO 26
5.Lindsay Lardon, The North County FSC355724/5 
6.Amanda Raygoza, Glacier Falls FSC826573/6TOM 13
7.Cleo Park, Los Angeles FSC677653/6TOM 17
8.Sasha Gonchar, All Year FSC783863/7 
9.Abbey McGuern, Glacier Falls FSC10910993/9 
10.Lillian Kirby, SC of Phoenix910910105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantChristopher RentschLas Vegas, NV
Judge 1Janis Engel*Valencia, CA
Judge 2Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 4Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 02, 2017, 09:12AM (Competition local time)

2017 Golden West Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group B

2017 Golden West Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alaynnah Flores, All Year FSC132214/2*** TIE ***
1.Lauren Reall, Glacier Falls FSC211324/2*** TIE ***
3.Danna Zheng, Glacier Falls FSC323135/3 
4.Maya Antonyan, Los Angeles FSC545754/5 
5.Ella Kanas, San Diego FSC464563/5 
6.Julia Hoshi, FSC of Southern Calif...676444/6 
7.Grace He, San Diego FSC757675/7 
8.Siena Kossoff, FSC of Southern Calif...989883/8 
9.Ella Maricich, Glacier Falls FSC898995/9 
 Natalie Lim, FSC of Southern Calif...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJulie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda Stillwell*Fallbrook, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananHillsboro, Oregon
Judge 2Jed HopkinsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Joe SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 02, 2017, 09:47AM (Competition local time)

2017 Golden West Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group C

2017 Golden West Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabrielle Mendoza, Glacier Falls FSC111223/1 
2.Azeneth Cruz, Glacier Falls FSC437113/3TOM 5
3.Lola Thompson, SC of Phoenix224343/3TOM 7
4.Hannah Welke, All Year FSC743434/4 
5.Katrina Hou, Los Angeles FSC388553/5 
6.Brooke Rosenbloom, South Bay FSC562764/6TOM 19
7.Chloe Mui, SC of Phoenix655674/6TOM 22
8.Parva Khalighi, Los Angeles FSC876885/8 
9.Sara Reeder, South Bay FSC91091093/9 
10.Cali Hecht, SC of Phoenix109109105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantByron ChanRancho Palos Verdes, CA
Judge 1Kim BuchananHillsboro, Oregon
Judge 2Jed HopkinsLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Julie Anne KeenVilla Park, CA
Judge 4Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 5Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 02, 2017, 10:49AM (Competition local time)