2017 Golden West Championships

08/31/2017 - 09/03/2017

INTERMEDIATE LADIES QR GROUP A

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Courtney Phillips, All Year FSC 36.59 21.83 14.76 4.13 3.94 4.06 4.19 0.00 #13
2 Alena Budko, SC of Oregon 36.56 22.21 14.85 4.06 4.06 4.06 4.50 0.50 #12
3 Elise Freezer, Los Angeles FSC 34.14 18.13 16.01 4.50 4.31 4.44 4.38 0.00 #3
4 Anna Olson-Voss, Carousel Sherwood FSC 30.54 17.30 13.74 3.94 3.69 3.63 3.69 0.50 #16
5 Aubrey Ignacio, All Year FSC 30.03 17.78 13.25 3.81 3.38 3.56 3.63 1.00 #15
6 Amy Shimizu, Glacier Falls FSC 29.87 16.53 13.34 3.75 3.50 3.69 3.75 0.00 #6
7 Shelby Bloze, FSC of Southern California 25.29 12.87 12.42 3.38 3.50 3.56 3.56 0.00 #14
8 Mia Estrada, Orange County FSC 24.32 11.76 12.56 3.56 3.31 3.50 3.38 0.00 #1
9 Juliana Newton, St. Moritz ISC 23.45 12.29 11.16 3.06 3.06 3.25 3.13 0.00 #7
10 Bridget Davenport, All Year FSC 23.21 11.49 12.22 3.56 3.06 3.38 3.13 0.50 #9
11 Kaila Coimbra, San Diego FSC 23.07 12.65 10.42 2.94 2.75 3.00 2.75 0.00 #4
12 Katelyn Brotherton, Coyotes SC of Arizona 15.00 6.27 9.23 2.56 2.56 2.75 2.38 0.50 #2
WD Megan Audet, SC of Phoenix                 -
WD Sofia Kone, San Diego FSC                 -
WD Ilana Plager, All Year FSC                 -
WD Catherine Tran, All Year FSC                 -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Lisa Erle, Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Hal Marron, Phoenix, AZ
Judge 3 Ronald Pfenning, Palm Springs, CA
Judge 4 Mary Lou Rothman, Cypress, CA
Judge 5 Kristina Schultz, Westchester, CA
Judge 6 Morry Stillwell, Fallbrook, CA
Referee Doug Williams, Los Angeles, CA
Technical Controller Janis Engel, Valencia, CA
Technical Specialist Wayne Hundley, Riverside, CA
Assistant Technical Specialist Michelle Ray, Folsom, CA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.4

Sunday, Sep 03, 2017, 06:57 PM Pacific Daylight Time