2017 Golden West Championships

08/31/2017 - 09/03/2017

JUVENILE GIRLS - FINAL

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Katie Anderson, Los Angeles FSC 51.25 27.23 24.02 3.88 3.63 3.94 0.00 #11
2 Elizabeth Hong, Pasadena FSC 49.58 24.74 25.34 4.13 3.88 4.00 0.50 #16
3 Lindsay Wang, Los Angeles FSC 49.55 23.81 26.24 4.06 4.25 4.56 0.50 #12
4 Kanon Smith, All Year FSC 49.08 23.69 25.39 4.00 4.00 4.31 0.00 #13
5 Raquel Gastelum, South Bay FSC 48.91 25.14 23.77 3.63 4.13 4.00 0.00 #9
6 Katherine Ong, Los Angeles FSC 48.43 25.43 23.50 3.81 3.56 3.81 0.50 #7
7 Ashlynne Lee, Los Angeles FSC 48.03 24.61 23.92 3.88 3.69 3.81 0.50 #15
8 Mia Takiguchi, All Year FSC 47.64 23.74 23.90 3.75 3.81 4.06 0.00 #10
9 Lindsay Mattenson, All Year FSC 47.61 23.13 24.48 3.88 3.88 4.06 0.00 #3
10 Adriana Gaitan, All Year FSC 47.60 24.46 23.14 3.75 3.63 3.63 0.00 #1
11 Maddie Park, Los Angeles FSC 46.63 22.07 25.06 4.31 3.31 3.81 0.50 #8
12 Jolie Chaturabul, All Year FSC 46.44 22.79 24.15 4.06 3.50 3.63 0.50 #14
13 Sofia Lexi Frank, Pasadena FSC 43.90 21.62 22.28 3.50 3.63 3.69 0.00 #4
14 Isleen Pi, San Diego FSC 42.10 21.37 20.73 3.38 3.31 3.13 0.00 #2
15 Mimika Endo, South Bay FSC 40.96 17.90 23.06 3.50 4.00 3.94 0.00 #5
16 Chloe Fiordalisi, Glacier Falls FSC 38.18 16.10 22.58 3.75 3.13 3.69 0.50 #6

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Kim Buchanan, Hillsboro, OR
Judge 2 Jed Hopkins, Los Angeles, CA
Judge 3 Julie Anne Keen, Villa Park, CA
Judge 4 Hal Marron, Phoenix, AZ
Judge 5 Joseph Sierra, Woodland Hls, CA
Judge 6 James Webb, Toluca Lake, CA
Referee Victoria Aversano, Granada Hills, CA
Technical Controller Richard Perez, Mountain View, CA
Technical Specialist Wayne Hundley, Riverside, CA
Assistant Technical Specialist Holly Tanner, Centerville, UT

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.4

Sunday, Sep 03, 2017, 06:57 PM Pacific Daylight Time