2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Basic 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucas Li, East West Training Ce...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Joan BysThe Villages, FL
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rachel RentonIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 03, 2021, 12:28PM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Basic 4 Program

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Basic 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gracelyn Stevenson, All Year FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Joan BysThe Villages, FL
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rachel RentonIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 03, 2021, 12:28PM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Basic 5 Program

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Basic 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carolyn Clark, All Year FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Joan BysThe Villages, FL
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rachel RentonIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 03, 2021, 12:29PM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Excel Beginner Free Skate

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Excel Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliette Matthews, Glacier Falls FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Joan BysThe Villages, FL
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rachel RentonIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 03, 2021, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Excel High Beginner Free Skate

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Excel High Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vienna Lam, Glacier Falls FSC1113/1 
2.Micah Shur, All Year FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Joan BysThe Villages, FL
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rachel RentonIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 03, 2021, 12:33PM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Excel Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Excel Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Yang, All Year FSC2112/1 
2.Sophie Fernandez, Finer Edge FSC1223/2 
3.Juliana Calabrese, Gilmour Academy FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Joan BysThe Villages, FL
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rachel RentonIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 03, 2021, 12:35PM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Free Skate 3 Program

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Free Skate 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shayla Stephenson, Portland ISC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Joan BysThe Villages, FL
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rachel RentonIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 03, 2021, 12:30PM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Free Skate 4 Program - Boys

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Free Skate 4 Program - Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leon Ban, Pasadena FSC1113/1 
2.Beckham Stephenson, Portland ISC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Joan BysThe Villages, FL
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rachel RentonIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 03, 2021, 12:31PM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Free Skate 4 Program - Girls

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Free Skate 4 Program - Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Johanna Chen, Great Park Ice (LTS USA)1113/1 
2.Annabelle Chen, Great Park Ice (LTS USA)2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Joan BysThe Villages, FL
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rachel RentonIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 03, 2021, 12:31PM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Intermediate Character Performance Light

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Intermediate Character Performance Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Teresa Delgado, All Year FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Junior Character Performance Dramatic

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Junior Character Performance Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Kemper, All Year FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 07:23AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Junior Character Performance Light

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Junior Character Performance Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Koko Hirano, Los Angeles FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 10:55AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Junior Dramatic Performance

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Junior Dramatic Performance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Kemper, All Year FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Junior Duets

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Junior Duets

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kemper & Maples, All Year FSC2112/1 
2.Delgado & Hirano, Los Angeles FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 11:00AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Junior Ladies Choreographic Artistry

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Junior Ladies Choreographic Artistry

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Kemper, All Year FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 10:57AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Juvenile Character Performance Light

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Juvenile Character Performance Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaia Soni, FSC of Southern Calif...2112/1 
2.Leila Levine, FSC of Southern Calif...1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 10:53AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Mini-Production Ensembles

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Mini-Production Ensembles

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Culver Ice Productions-C, All Year FSC1122/1 
2.Culver Ice Productions-A, All Year FSC2312/2 
3.Culver Ice Productions-B, All Year FSC3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 11:01AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: No Test Character Performance Light

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

No Test Character Performance Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Delila George-Taylor, La Jolla FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 10:52AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: No Test Free Skate

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

No Test Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aiyana Cruz, Glacier Falls FSC2112/1 
2.Shushan Hekimyan, All Year FSC1232/2 
3.Sevan Hekimyan, All Year FSC3323/3 
4.Delila George-Taylor, La Jolla FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Joan BysThe Villages, FL
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rachel RentonIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 03, 2021, 12:36PM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Novice Duets

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Novice Duets

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Copeland & Nieto, All Year FSC1212/1 
2.Healy Twins, All Year FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 10:59AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Novice Ladies Choreographic Artistry

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Novice Ladies Choreographic Artistry

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Coffin, All Year FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 10:56AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Pre-Free Skate Program

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Pre-Free Skate Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vallerie Lin, The Rinks - Anaheim I...1113/1 
2.Jacob Li, East West Training Ce...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug Williams*Los Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Joan BysThe Villages, FL
Judge 2Steven HsuLos Angeles, CA
Judge 3Rachel RentonIrvine, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 03, 2021, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Preliminary Character Performance Dramatic

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Preliminary Character Performance Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Callie Haban, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Brooklyn Harris, All Year FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 07:22AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Preliminary Dramatic Performance

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Preliminary Dramatic Performance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Callie Haban, All Year FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 10:57AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Senior Character Performance Light

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Senior Character Performance Light

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandria Silverman, All Year FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 10:55AM (Competition local time)

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition: Senior Dramatic Performance

2021 All Year Open Virtual Competition

Senior Dramatic Performance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natanya Gunn, Los Angeles FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeStefanie MathewsonNorthridge, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJayne Rendel*Corona, CA
Judge 1Kathleen DoramusLa Verne, CA
Judge 2Rainer KokotakisSanta Monica, CA
Judge 3Cheryl NickelPasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 04, 2021, 10:59AM (Competition local time)